Ladenburg, Baden Württemberg, Germany
AUTOMOBILIA AUCTION LADENBURG 20TH OF MAY
Moren than 2800 Lots FINE AUTOMOBILIA
Lot Number: Lowest
1134: DAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT Cannstatt June 3rd 1898, autographed letter to Mr. M.Frank inEst. €300-€600
1135: DAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT Cannstatt Nov 27th 1888, handwritten letter to Mr. Moedebeck,Est. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
1136: PAUL DAIMLER autographed greeting card Paul Daimler German Description PAUL DAIMLER HandsignierteEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
1137: Richard Benz 1914/1915, notebook (Continental), with many handwritten entries regarding differentEst. €650-€1,300Lot Passed
1138: Paul Daimler March 9th 1892, handwritten and signed postcard by Paul Daimler to a Mr. Hurni-EnzmannEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
1139: Paul Gottlieb Daimler calling card on the back hand-written and signed by Paul Gottlieb Daimler andEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
1140: DAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT August 5th 1896, 3 pages handwritten letter by Gustav Vischer (managerEst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
1141: Alfred Neubauer/Wilhelm Kissel handwritten condolence letter on the occasion of the death ofEst. €160-€320Lot Passed
1142: MERCEDES-BENZ wind tunnel model/presentation model Mercedes-Benz W140, scale 1:5, 98x38x30cmEst. €1,000-€2,000
1143: MERCEDES-BENZ / ALFRED NEUBAUER autographed B/W photo with dedication "Zur freundlichen ErinnerungEst. €280-€560Lot Passed
1144: EUGEN BENZ notebook by Eugen Benz, with miscellaneous handwritten entries, 3 pages are labelledEst. €280-€560Lot Passed
1200: PORSCHE control device Porsche 911/964 Carrera Cup/Supercup, part number 964.618.124.04, functionEst. €400-€800