JUNE SOUTHERN ESTATES 2022-06-05 Auction - 352 Price Results - Charleston Estate Auctions in SC - Page 4

DONATO "DON" BERNANDO LOCALIO LARGE ABSTRACTDONATO "DON" BERNANDO LOCALIO LARGE ABSTRACTHAROLD WELLINGTON MCCREA (1887-1969) OIL ON BOARD
Mt. Pleasant, SC, United States

JUNE SOUTHERN ESTATES

Our June 5th Auction features Numerous Original Paintings by Donato "Don" Bernardo Localio who was a personal friend of and mentored by Willem de Kooning. Original Paintings by Robert Bruce Williams and many more listed artists. There is Baccarat Crystal, Jewelry, Art Glass, Sterling, Exceptional Rugs, Furniture, Asian, Porcelain, Pottery and so much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
SARAH CHURCHILL (1914-1982) LITHO LTD ED: Sarah Churchill, Woman in Chair, Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil #248/300. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 26"x32"1". Weight 9 pds. Sarah Churchill (1914-1982); the daughter of
0074: SARAH CHURCHILL (1914-1982) LITHO LTD EDEst. $400-$500
FRAMED COLLOTYPE THE THREE MUSICIANS: Early 20th c. Collotype Print after the "Three Musicians", by Master of the Female Half-Lengths (Flanders, ca. 1500–1530). Three ladies play and sing a song by the French court poet Clement
0077: FRAMED COLLOTYPE THE THREE MUSICIANSEst. $200-$250
ANTIQUE KONYA TURKISH RUG 7.8 FEET: Antique Konya Turkish Rug. c. 1910. Measures 67"x94". Weight approximately 15 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0078: ANTIQUE KONYA TURKISH RUG 7.8 FEETEst. $500-$700
4 MID CENTURY CAMERAS: 3 Kodak and 1 Unknown Vintage Cameras. Weight on all 7 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0079: 4 MID CENTURY CAMERASEst. $75-$125
MARK WOODHAM STUDIO ART GLASS VASE SIGNED: Mark Woodham Studio Art Glass Vase. Signed. Measures 3 1/4"x3 1/4"x6 1/2". Weight 14 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0080: MARK WOODHAM STUDIO ART GLASS VASE SIGNEDEst. $150-$200
3 MID CENTURY 8mm MOVIE CAMERAS +: 1- Cine Camera, 8mm, Bell & Howell Companion Double Run Eight. 2- Keystone Model K-8 8mm Movie Camera. 3 - Unknown Camera - Parts or Repair. Weight on all 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private
0082: 3 MID CENTURY 8mm MOVIE CAMERAS +Est. $75-$125
4 pc SENECA CUT GLASS GOBLETS + DECANTER: 3 Elegant Cut and Etched Glass Water Goblets by Seneca. Pattern 515-1. Each 8 1/4". Also included is a New Sterling Cut Glass Decanter 11". Weight on all combined 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston
0083: 4 pc SENECA CUT GLASS GOBLETS + DECANTEREst. $150-$200
BJORN WIINBLAD ROSENTHAL HILTON TEAPOT: Bjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal. Continental Hilton teapot. Black Birds With Copper Tint. Measures 8"x5"X6". Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. .
0084: BJORN WIINBLAD ROSENTHAL HILTON TEAPOTEst. $200-$275
SALVADOR DALI THE LADY & THE UNICORN: Salvador Dali The Lady and the Unicorn Etching, lower left reads Salvador Dali, label to reverse reads APF Inc Frame makers & Conservators. 315 East 91 St New York, NY 10028 Showroom Hotel Carlyle.
0086: SALVADOR DALI THE LADY & THE UNICORNEst. $200-$250
3 SOLID BRASS WILLIAMSBURG CANDLESTICKS: Three (3) Virginia Metalcrafters Colonial Williamsburg Solid Brass Candlesticks. 2 at 8 1/2". Smaller at 5 3/4". Weight on all 5 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.
0087: 3 SOLID BRASS WILLIAMSBURG CANDLESTICKSEst. $100-$150
18 pc ANTIQUE & VINTAGE SALT CELLARS: 18 Antique and Vintage Glass Salt Cellars. Cut Crystal, Cut Glass, Uranium Blue Hobnail, Slag Glass. Weight on all `2 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. .
0088: 18 pc ANTIQUE & VINTAGE SALT CELLARSEst. $150-$200
BARBARA BROCK ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR: Original Barbara Brock Watercolor. Barbara Brock is a watercolorist that hails from Greenwood, South Carolina. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 30"x34"x1". Weight 10 pds. NO IN
0089: BARBARA BROCK ORIGINAL WATERCOLOREst. $250-$300
DONATO "DON" BERNANDO LOCALIO ABSTRACT: Donato "Don" Bernardo Localio (American, b.1954) Oil on Canvas Abstract. A personal friend of and mentored by Willem de Kooning, Localio's work is rarely available at auction. Measures 23"x23"x2".
0092: DONATO "DON" BERNANDO LOCALIO ABSTRACTEst. $1,200-$1,600
ANTIQUE LARGE ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN BOWL: Large Antique Art Deco Rosenthal Hand Painted Porcelain Footed Bowl. Art Deco Luster exterior and Hand Painted Berry and Floral interior. Measures 10 1/2"x10 1/2"x4 1/2". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A
0093: ANTIQUE LARGE ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN BOWLEst. $150-$250
ORIGINAL MATT BULT (b. 1956) COLLAGE: Original Matt Bult (b. 1956) Collage. Gallery framed and matted. In frame measures 15"x15"x1". Weight 2 pds. Matt Bult is the stepson of celebrated painter Wayne Thiebaud (Thiebaud married Bults
0094: ORIGINAL MATT BULT (b. 1956) COLLAGEEst. $400-$500
ROBERT A. MICKELSON STUDIO ART GLASS VASE: Robert A. Mickelson Studio Art Glass Vase. Signed RAM 2004 and etched Happy Birthday on the foot. Measures 6"x6"x11". Weight 2 pds 8 oz. Born in 1951 in Fort Belvoir, Virginia and raised in Honolulu,
0095: ROBERT A. MICKELSON STUDIO ART GLASS VASEEst. $400-$500
LARGE CHINESE WATERCOLOR SIGNED: Large Chinese Bamboo Watercolor, signed and with Seals. Professionally framed. In frame measures 29"x46"x2". Weight 17 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.
0096: LARGE CHINESE WATERCOLOR SIGNEDEst. $300-$400