London, London, United Kingdom
Fine Interiors
Highlights Include: Decorative Arts, Sevres Style Vases, Sculptures, Furniture, Fine Art, Rugs.
Lot Number: Lowest
0049: CAVALIER ARABE BRONZE SPELTER STATUE, BY EMILE GUILLEMIN AND ALFRED BARYE, FRENCH, 19TH CENTURYEst. £2,500-£3,500Lot Passed
0050: A MONUMENTAL JAPANESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, MEIJI PERIOD, LATE 19TH CENTURYEst. £7,500-£9,500Lot Passed
0051: JAPANESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE HOLDING A CLOISONNÉ URN , MEIJI PERIODEst. £3,000-£4,000Lot Passed
0056: A GOLDSCHEIDER PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A YOUNG BOY, LATE 19THEst. £1,500-£2,500Lot Passed
0057: BRONZE SCULPTURE BY PIERRE JULES MÈNE (1810-1879), THE ARAB FALCONEREst. £3,500-£4,500Lot Passed
0059: A GILT BRONZE SÈVRES STYLE CLOCK SET, LOUIS XV STYLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURYEst. £4,000-£6,000Lot Passed
0060: A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF A FIGURE AND DONKEY, ENTITLED 'ANIER DU CAIRE'Est. £2,000-£4,000Lot Passed
0063: A GOLDSCHEIDER POLYCHROME DECORATED WHITE CLAY LIFE-SIZE FIGURAL MODELLED AS A NORTH AFRICAN BOYEst. £10,000-£12,000Lot Passed
0065: LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE BRONZE OKIMONO OF A RAT CLUTCHING A CHESTNUT, MEIJI PERIODEst. £700-£900Lot Passed
0066: A FINE PAIR OF BOHEMIAN CUT AND ETCHED LIDDED GLASS VASES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYEst. £1,200-£1,500Lot Passed
0067: A FINE LARGE FRENCH SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN VASES DECORATED WITH GALLANT SCENESEst. £8,000-£10,000Lot Passed
0068: LARGE PAIR OF FRENCH ANTIQUE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS VASES FITTED AS LAMPSEst. £5,000-£7,000Lot Passed
0069: PAIR OF FRENCH SEVRES STYLE TWISTED BODY PORCELAIN & GILT BRONZE VASESEst. £300-£400Lot Passed