Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom
Fine Antiques and Collectables
Carpets, Furniture, Glass, Porcelain, Clocks, Bronzes, Ornaments, Objets D'art, Jewellery, Militaria, Silver and Silver Plate
Lot Number: Lowest
1001: AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN RUG, rust ground with all over floral decoration. 7ft 2ins x 4ftEst. £200-£300
1002: AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN RUG, red ground with stylized design (worn). 7ft x 4ft.Est. £60-£80Lot Passed
1003: AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN RUG, dark blue ground with stylized Botek decoration (worn). 5ft 8insEst. £60-£80Lot Passed
1004: AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY ANATOLIAN PRAYER RUG, red ground with geometric design. 5ft 6ins x 3ft 4ins.Est. £150-£200Lot Passed
1005: AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY PERSIAN RUG, red ground with all overt design of stylized Botek. 6ft 10ins xEst. £80-£120Lot Passed
1006: AN AUBUSSON TAPESTRY WALL HANGING, beige ground decorated in the classical taste with stylizedEst. £350-£450
1007: A PAIR OF FLORAL BROCADE CURTAINS, beige ground each with six vertical columns of floral swags.Est. £80-£100Lot Passed
1008: A KASHMIRI TEXTILE/SHAWL, woven in reds and greens, with a radiating design. 5ft 10ins x 5ft 8ins.Est. £200-£300
1009: A KASHMIRI SHAWL woven in reds, creams and black to a Paisley design. 7ft x 3ft 4ins.Est. £100-£150Lot Passed
1010: A FINE KASHMIRI SHAWL with a central circular design and similar shaped panels to each corner. 5ftEst. £250-£300Lot Passed
1011: A GOOD LARGE KASHMIR TEXTILE, woven in reds and greens to a Paisley design. 11ft 4ins x 5ft 3ins.Est. £250-£300
1012: AN INDIAN WOOL TABLE CARPET woven in reds, blues and greens to a Paisley design. 8ft x 4ft 7ins.Est. £150-£200
1013: AN ISLAMIC WOOL TABLE CARPET with a central radiating design within borders decorated withEst. £60-£80
1014: A GOOD PAIR OF LARGE EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY BRUSSELS NEEDLEWORK PANELS, cream ground, decorationEst. £5,000-£6,000Lot Passed
1021: A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINNOISERE DECORATED SIX TIER BACK LACQUER WHAT NOT of serpentine outline, eachEst. £600-£800
1022: A LARGE VICTORIAN CAST IRON TWO DIVISION STICK STAND, possibly after a design by ChristopherEst. £250-£350Lot Passed
1023: A ROCCOCO STYLE GILT FRAMED PIER MIRROR. 3ft 6.5ins high x 2ft 2ins wide.Est. £50-£75
1024: A GOOD LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE KINGWOOD MAHOGANY AND ORMOLU BED FRAME, theEst. £1,000-£1,500
1025: A SUPERB LATE 19TH FRENCH MAHOGANY ORMOLU AND MARQUERTY INLAID LIT BATTEAU, with arched end panels,Est. £1,500-£2,500Lot Passed
1026: A LATE 19TH CENTURY "BOULLE" PIER CABINET the shaped top with ormolu frieze over a single cut brassEst. £1,500-£2,000
1027: A GOOD GEORGE III DESIGN CARVED WOOD AND GILDED MIRROR with acanthus scrolls, masks and urns. 3ftEst. £500-£700Lot Passed
1028: A GOOD PAIR OF LARGE FRENCH GILDED BRONZE CIRCULAR LANTERNS with pineapple finials, five prismEst. £1,000-£1,500
1029: A REGENCY MAHOGANY BOWFRONT CHEST of four graduated drawers, with brass lion ring handles,Est. £250-£500Lot Passed