Lost in Yesterday: MID CENTURY DESIGN 2022-06-16 Auction - 183 Price Results - Rivich Auction in IL - Page 3

Rare Mid Century IB KOFOD LARSEN Teak Cloud Master Reclining Highback Lounge ChairMid Century Abstract Metal Wall HangingPETER LOVIG NIELSON for LOVIG DANSK Flip Top Desk Denmark
Chicago, IL, United States

Lost in Yesterday: MID CENTURY DESIGN

Rivich Auction

Rivich Auction

badge TOP RATED
Wait, just because we are living in the craziness of now doesn't mean we can't want the past to surround us. This is a fantastic 2 owner collection of items perfect to remind you of all that is good design.
Lot Number: Lowest
Mid Century Signed VASERELY Olympic Poster: 25.5in L x 24.5in H
0149: Mid Century Signed VASERELY Olympic PosterEst. $100-$200
Signed & Dated BEN TIBBS 1959 Ink on Paper: 15in L x 18.75in H in frame, 9.5in L x 11.5in H
0151: Signed & Dated BEN TIBBS 1959 Ink on PaperEst. $200-$300
IMO FRANKO ALBINI Wicker Rocking Horse: 46in L x 34.5in H x 13.5in D
0157: IMO FRANKO ALBINI Wicker Rocking HorseEst. $200-$400
Oversized Ceramic Chess Knight Statue: 5.5in L x 17.5in H
0158: Oversized Ceramic Chess Knight StatueEst. $100-$200
Mid Century Cork and Glass Decanter: 7.5in L x 13.5in H
0159: Mid Century Cork and Glass DecanterEst. $50-$100
Mid Century Mixed Media Female Nude Bust: 10in L x 18.75in H x 5.5in D, this item is very fragile.
0165: Mid Century Mixed Media Female Nude BustEst. $100-$200
Mid Century Ceramic Lamp Base: 6in L x 31in H
0167: Mid Century Ceramic Lamp BaseEst. $80-$120