Lot Number: Lowest
1212: JAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Chickadees on tree branches., Watercolor and gouache on silk,Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
1213: CHINESE SILK NEEDLEWORK IN A DECORATIVE FRAME 20th Century Needlework 56.75” x 22.25”Est. $200-$400
1214: SIX CHINESE HARDSTONE SEALS 20th Century Heights from 2.5” to 4”.Est. $150-$250
1215: CHINESE PAINTING ON SILK 20th Century 16" x 10" sight. Framed 21" x 26".Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
1216: PAIR OF ASIAN-INSPIRED RED AND GILT PORCELAIN PALACE VASES 20th Century Heights 30”. With 9"Est. $300-$400
1217: PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN GARDEN BARRELS 20th Century Heights 17”. DiametersEst. $400-$600
1219: EXCEPTIONAL POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE OF ADAM AND EVE 20th Century Height 27”. Length 14”Est. $400-$700Lot Passed
1220: PORTFOLIO OF FIFTY-TWO LITHOGRAPHS CHRONICLING THE GOSPEL OF SAINT LUKE 1964-1966 Original brownEst. $400-$600
1221: COPELAND SPODE REPRODUCTION THOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL DINNER SERVICE 20th CenturyEst. $300-$500
1222: PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASES Late 19th Century Heights 8.75”.Est. $200-$300
1223: FOUR PIECES OF JAPANESE PORCELAIN Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyEst. $250-$350
1224: CHINESE ROUGE MARBLE-TOP STAND Late 19th Century Height 24”. Top 15.5” x 15.5”.Est. $200-$300
1225: PAIR OF CHINESE COVERED JARS Early 20th Century Jar heights 11.25”. Heights on standEst. $400-$600