Las Vegas, NV, United States
Modern & Contemporary Art Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
0044: "Puck" Limited Edition Serigraph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $112-$140Lot Passed
0045A: E.M. Zax One-of-a-Kind 3D Polymorph Hand Painted Mixed Media "$100 Bill"Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
0046: Tricia Buchanan-Benson, "Snow White" from a Sold-Out Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine Art,Est. $320-$400Lot Passed
0048: Pino (1939-2010), "Sweet Scent" Framed Limited Edition Artist-Embellished Giclee on Canvas. NumberedEst. $5,400-$6,750Lot Passed
0050: "Flora" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $1,152-$1,440Lot Passed
0051: Lu Hong, "Morning Sonata" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterEst. $2,400-$3,000Lot Passed
0052: Marvel Comics "Carnage #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Clayton Henry with COA.Est. $700-$875Lot Passed
0053: Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Marilyn Monroe I"Est. $2,040-$2,550Lot Passed
0054: Pino (1939-2010), "Summer's Day" Artist Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas (30" x 40"), APEst. $6,400-$8,000Lot Passed
0055A: Victor Vasarely silkscreens on acrylic glass "Alpha Clock , 1988"Est. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0056: Andy Warhol "Flowers 11.66" Silk Screen Print from Sunday B Morning.Est. $980-$1,225Lot Passed