Summer Art , SIlver & Stereo View Collection 2022-06-21 Auction - 447 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 19

LARGE ROOKWOOD JAPONISME VASE , 1882GUGLIELMO PUGI , ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF LADYSTEREOSCOPE WORLD WAR PHOTOGRAPHIC VIEWS
Seaford, NY, United States

Summer Art , SIlver & Stereo View Collection

Come join us June 21st 2022 @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore , Merrick , New Hyde Park & Manhasset NY . We will be featuring the largest collection of Antique Stereo Views under one roof . Large collection of Stereo View Photograph Boxed Sets from around the world , military , War , United States Presidents & thousands of loose cards ..Large Selection of Listed Art work including Salvador Dali Lithographs , Charles Fazzini , Oil Paintings , Walter Beach Humphrey Oil on Canvas Illustration , Bronze Sculptures to include Erte Woman , Honore Ple Hound Master , Giraud Winged Cupid & More . Selection of Sterling silver flatware sets to include Tiffany & co Waves "Edge Pattern" , Wallace GRand Baroque & More to come
Lot Number: Lowest
VOLKSTADT GERMAN PORCELAIN GROUPING: VOLKSTADT GERMANY PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPING WITH BIRDS & SHEEP - 9" x 5" x 10"
0405: VOLKSTADT GERMAN PORCELAIN GROUPINGEst. $60-$100
(3)pc PORCELAIN LOT: MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE WITH PINK FLOWERS - 10" D / SCHUMANN GERMAN PORCELAIN RETICULATED DISH / HAND PAINTED LIMOGES ASHTRAY / PALM BEACH UNITED SERIES LIMOGES ASHTRAY HAND PAINTED BY DORIS NAEF
0406: (3)pc PORCELAIN LOTEst. $100-$200
FRENCH LXV STYLE BENCH: FRENCH LXV STYLE UPHOLSTERED BENCH - 26" x 14" x 18"
0407: FRENCH LXV STYLE BENCHEst. $60-$100
VICTORIAN CHILDS RECAMIER: VICTORIAN STYLE CHILDS - DOLL RECAMIER SETTEE - 42" x 22" x 33"
0408: VICTORIAN CHILDS RECAMIEREst. $100-$200
CARVED WOOD HORSE: ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD RECUMBANT HORSE - 26" x 9" x 20"
0409: CARVED WOOD HORSEEst. $100-$200
CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL JARDINIERE: CHINESE ENAMEL CLOISONNE FLOWER POT - 7" x 5" x 3 1/2"
0412: CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL JARDINIEREEst. $200-$300
CHINESE AMETHYST PAPERWEIGHT: 7" x 4 1/2"
0413: CHINESE AMETHYST PAPERWEIGHTEst. $100-$200
CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE FIGURE OF MAN: 4" x 2 1/2" x 12"
0414: CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE FIGURE OF MANEst. $100-$1,000
(4) BRONZE EMPIRE MOUNTS: (4) BRONZE EMPIRE ORNAMENT FURNITURE MOUNTS - 3" x 4"
0415: (4) BRONZE EMPIRE MOUNTSEst. $200-$300
(3) SIGNED STUDIO ART GLASS PIECES: PETER BRAMHALL STUDIO ART GLASS SCULPTURAL VASE , SIGNED P BRAMHALL / SWIRL ART GLASSSCULPTURE , SIGNED / MURANO ART GLASS VASE - 5 1/2" x 9 1/2"
0416: (3) SIGNED STUDIO ART GLASS PIECESEst. $250-$350
ANTIQUE PERSIAN EMBROIDERY SHAWL: ANTIQUE PERSIAN EMBROIDERY SHAWL - 84" x 82"
0417: ANTIQUE PERSIAN EMBROIDERY SHAWLEst. $500-$700