Gardena, CA, United States
July 10 Jewelry & Decorative Arts Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
0073: Rosenthal Bavaria Barrock 12" Round Platter c1920. Off white with goldEst. $90-$120
0074: Estate Meerschaum Cheroot Cigar holder, with carved horse. Amber stem. c1900Est. $90-$120Lot Passed
0075: 4pc Vintage German / Italian Carved Wood Articulated Mechanical StoppersEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0076: Large Bone Turquoise and nickel silver bangle bracelet. Hinges openEst. $90-$120
0077: Vtg Japanese Damascene Shakudo Mixed Metal Bracelet Sterling Silver & 24k inlayEst. $90-$120
0078: Asian / Himalayan Sterling Silver Rattle Bangle cuff Bracelet impressed designsEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0079: Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Aventurine inlay screwback dangle Earrings SI NOEst. $90-$120
0080: Vintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Checkerboard EarringsEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0081: Vtg Large Gilt Sterling Silver 925 Clip On Earrings, Hand hammered design. 33grEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0082: Vintage Bellarri Sterling Silver Marcasite and Onyx Heart Cabochon Clip EarringsEst. $90-$120
0083: Southwest Artisan Sterling Silver Turquoise Earrings Signed, screwbacks. ShamanEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0084: Vtg 32" Malachite nugget carved Necklace African Animals beads candlenuts c1980Est. $90-$120Lot Passed
0085: Vintage Navajo Sterling Silver Ring Gemstone Turquoise Coral nuggets Size 5.75Est. $90-$120
0088: Rhinestone American Flag in Silver c1940 red, white and blue glass rhinestonesEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0089: 5pc Royal Leerdam Crystal Water Goblet Glasses 6 1/2" Princess Astrid PatternEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0090: Vintage Lladro Porcelain Figurine Hebrew Student 4684, Glossy finish, RetiredEst. $100-$120
0091: Bohemian Czech Cased Glass White on Pink Hand Painted Footed Covered Candy DishEst. $100-$120
0092: Vintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Amethyst Dangle Drop Screwback EarringsEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0094: 1957 Invitational Laguna Beach Country Club Vintage Golf Lighter, enameled imageEst. $90-$120Lot Passed
0096: Goebel Hummel Figurine 56/B Out of Danger, TMK-3, a young girl in a tree, a pupEst. $100-$120