Ireland, Dublin, Ireland
ASIA #3 - CHINA, VIETNAM & VARIA
Asian Art, Sculture, Decorative Asian Art,
Lot Number: Lowest
1064: A DARK PATINA BRONZE MODEL OF A MONK THAILAND, SANGKACHAI / SANGKAJAI STYLE, 20TH CENTURY TheEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
1065: A BRONZE SCULPTURE OF BALAKRISHNA INDIA, POSSIBLY KARNATAKA, 20TH CENTURY H: 15 cm Weight: 648,6Est. €300-€500
1066: A THANJAVUR / TANJORE SCHOOL REVERSE GLASS PAINTING OF VISHNU, GARUDA AND ATTENDANTS Southern India,Est. €600-€800Lot Passed
1067: A PAGE ADORNED WITH A MINIATURE POSSIBLY DEPICTING KHOSROW Iran, After the Safavid period miniaturesEst. €300-€500
1068: A SMALL BRONZE SCULPTURE OF AN HINDU GOD INDIA, 19TH TO 20TH CENTURY Cast of plain bronze, coveredEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
1069: A PAIR OF POSSIBLY KUTANI BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ‘PHOENIX AND CHRYSANTHEMUM’ BALUSTEREst. €600-€800
1071: A SUITE OF TWO (2) ‘BIRD AND FLOWERS’ EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS JAPAN, TAISHO IdenticallyEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
1072: A DOUBLE FACE ‘BIRDS AND FLOWERS’ FOUR-FOLD FOLDING FLOOR SCREEN, BYOBU JAPAN, SHOWAEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
1073: A FOUR-FOLD ‘HANAGURUMA FLOWER CART’ FOLDING FLOOR SCREEN, BYOBU JAPAN, SHOWA WithEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
1074: JAPANESE SCHOOL (JAPAN, ACTIVE MEIJI PERIOD) Three views of peasants along a lake A suite of threeEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
1076: KEIYU NISHIMURA (JAPAN, 1909-2000) The bois de Boulogne Oil on canvas 1953 Signed and dated on theEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
1077: A ‘CRANE’ PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE JAPAN, 20TH CENTURY Of rouleau shape, ity is adornedEst. €80-€150
1078: A PARCEL LACQUERED BAMBOO ‘BIRD AND MELON’ PIPE CASE, KISERU-ZUTSU JAPAN, MEIJI PERIODEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
1080: A SILVER ‘CRANE’ CIGARETTE CASE JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD, CIRCA 1900 Of vertical rectangularEst. €300-€500
1082: A VERY LARGE ‘FIVE-HUNDRED HUNDRED RAKAN, KARAKO AND KARASHISHI’ SATSUMA EARTHENWAREEst. €600-€800
1083: A LARGE BRONZE VESSEL JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD It rests on a spread foot and has a compressed globularEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
1084: A SUITE OF TWO ‘LOTUS POND AND CRANES’ EMBROIDERIES JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD Each of verticalEst. €600-€800Lot Passed