Lot Number: Lowest
1420: STANLEY JOHN (JAN) TWARDOWICZ (New York/Michigan/Poland, 1917-2008), Nude with blue towel., Oil onEst. $300-$500
1421: PAUL ELLIOTT THULEAU (France, b. 1962), “Le Balayeur”., Oil on canvas, 51" x 38".Est. $1,500-$2,500
1422: STEPHANIE BOYER (America, Contemporary), Top of a lighthouse., Oil on canvas, 12" x 12". FramedEst. $600-$800
1423: HAITIAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Women washing fruit., Oil on canvas, 16” x 24”. FramedEst. $200-$300
1424: CHARLES P. SOVEK (Massachusetts, 1937-2007), The wardrobe rack., Oil on panel, 10" x 8". FramedEst. $500-$1,000
1425: AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), "Stetson Shoes for Men"., Gouache on board, 15" x 21.5"Est. $300-$500
1426: DONN DEVITA (Massachusetts/New York, 1931-2010), Study of a cigar store figure., Watercolor onEst. $100-$200
1427: EDWARD GOREY THEATER POSTER 1981 Lithograph on paper, 21” x 16.5” sight. FramedEst. $200-$300
1430: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GARDEN STOOL Late 20th Century, , , , Height 20”. DiameterEst. $300-$500
1431: PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED GINGER JARS MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS 20th Century JarEst. $600-$800
1432: ARLENE GADE (Massachusetts, 20th/21st Century), “Marcella’s Daisies”., Oil onEst. $200-$400
1433: F. RONALD FOWLER (Massachusetts/New York, 1946-2014), "Stay in the Tracks"., Oil on board, 12" xEst. $700-$900
1434: AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Bathers at the beach, Provincetown, Massachusetts., Gouache,Est. $300-$500
1435: DAVID BURNS (America, Contemporary), “Awaiting the Tide”., Watercolor on paper, 7”Est. $300-$500
1436: ELDRED WHEELER HIGHBOY Massachusetts, 20th Century Height 72”. Width 37”. Depth 19”Est. $2,000-$3,000
1437: MINIATURE CHEST 19th Century Height 14”. Width 10.5”. Depth 6”.Est. $400-$600
1438: ELDRED WHEELER CHIPPENDALE-STYLE MIRROR Massachusetts, 20th Century Height 24.5". Width 12.5".Est. $250-$350
1439: NEEDLEWORK America, Late 20th Century 8.75" x 11.5" sight. Framed 13.75" x 16.75".Est. $125-$175Lot Passed
1440: PAINTED SEA CHEST 19th Century Height 11”. Width 27.5”. Depth 14”.Est. $150-$200
1441: AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Catboat beached in a marsh., Oil on canvas, 20” xEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
1442: JEROME HOWES (New York/Massachusetts/Vermont, b. 1955), The schooner Columbia., Oil on masonite, 18"Est. $500-$700