Fine Art and Design Collection For The Summer 2022-07-16 Auction - 520 Price Results - Time Auction in NY

Oliver Glen Barrett (1903 - 1970) California, IllinoisRichard E Howard (1912 - 1996) Massachusetts.Antique French Sevres Porcelain And Bronze Vase With Lid L
Little Neck, NY, United States

Fine Art and Design Collection For The Summer

Fine Art and Design Collection for the summer
Lot Number: Lowest
Marie Wilner (Born 1910) New York: Marie Wilner (Born 1910) New York Medium: Oil / Board Frame Size: 19.5" x 16" Size: 17.5" x 14" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Private Collection from New York Bidders
0004: Marie Wilner (Born 1910) New YorkEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Ranulph Bye (1916 - 2003) American: Ranulph Bye (1916 - 2003) American Medium: Watercolor / Paper Frame Size: 15" x 16.5" Size: 7.5" x 9.5" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey
0007: Ranulph Bye (1916 - 2003) AmericanEst. $1,000-$2,000
Rubens Santoro (1859 - 1942) Italy, Africa.: Rubens Santoro (1859 - 1942) Italy, Africa. Medium: Watercolor / Paper Frame Size: 12" x 8.5" Size: 10" x 6.5 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Private Collection from New
0008: Rubens Santoro (1859 - 1942) Italy, Africa.Est. $1,000-$3,000
John E. Berninger (1897 - 1981) Pennsylvania: John E. Berninger (1897 - 1981) Pennsylvania Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 14" x 18" Size: 11.5" x 16 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey
0015: John E. Berninger (1897 - 1981) PennsylvaniaEst. $1,000-$3,000
Richard E Howard (1912 - 1996) Massachusetts.: Richard E Howard (1912 - 1996) Massachusetts. Medium: Gouache / Paper Frame Size: 19.5" x 19" Size: 13" x 13 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Private Collection from New York
0021: Richard E Howard (1912 - 1996) Massachusetts.Est. $500-$1,000
0022: Richard E Howard (1912 - 1996) Massachusetts.Est. $500-$1,000