Las Vegas, NV, United States
July Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our July Modern and Contemporary Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0930: Slava Brodinsky Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
0932: Rafal Olbinski- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Nocturne in E Flat Major"Est. $720-$900Lot Passed
0934: Natalie Rozenbaum, "Broadway Lights" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterEst. $560-$700Lot Passed
0935: Stan Lee Signed, Marvel Comics Limited Edition Canvas 3/99 "Ultimate Iron Man II #3" withEst. $3,000-$3,750Lot Passed
0936: Lenner Gogli, "Abundant Blooms" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $1,320-$1,650Lot Passed
0937: Andy Warhol- Silk Screen (Portfolio consisting of 10 different Soup Cans) "Campbell's Soup CanEst. $4,800-$6,000Lot Passed
0938: William Nelson, "Isleta Indian Girl" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed by theEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0941: "Synchronize My Boogie-Morning" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned CharlesEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0942: Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Batman And Chaplin"Est. $1,700-$2,125Lot Passed
0943: Patricia Govezensky- Original Painting on Laser Cut Steel "Moment of Peace XXVII"Est. $1,010-$1,260Lot Passed
0944: "At the Plate (Nationals)" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros. with Certificate ofEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0949: Dimitri Polak (1922-2008), Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Canvas with Letter ofEst. $180-$225Lot Passed