International painting and decorative art 2022-08-03 Auction - 246 Price Results - Zorrilla Subastas in Montevideo

John ConstableSilver tea and coffee set
Montevideo, Montevideo, Uruguay

International painting and decorative art

Lot Number: Lowest
Gustav Kurt Beck: GUSTAV KURT BECK(Austria, 1902-1983)Color silkscreen"Composition with geometric figures"Signed in pencil lower rightNumbered ""19/50"" on the lower left side43 x 48 cmSmall humidity stainGUSTAV KURT
0001: Gustav Kurt BeckEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Rembrandt: REMBRANDT (The Netherlands, 1606-1669)Engraving“The Persian”Signed upper leftDated “1629” at lower center11.5 x 8 cmSmall restorationREMBRANDT (Países Bajos,
0002: RembrandtEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
Rembrandt: REMBRANDT (The Netherlands, 1606-1669)Engraving“Old man with beard”Signed and dated “1630” at upper right10 x 8.5 cm REMBRANDT (Países Bajos, 1606-1669)Grabado"Anciano
0003: RembrandtEst. $700-$1,000
Edgard Degas: EDGARD DEGAS (France, 1834-1917)Color engraving“Ballerina”Signed upper right inside the engravingSigned in pencil at lower right outside the engraving26 x 20.5 cm EDGARD DEGAS (Francia,
0004: Edgard DegasEst. $700-$1,000
Georges Rouault: GEORGES ROUAULT (France, 1871-1958)Etching“Nude”Signed with initials “G.R.” and dated in pencil “1918” at lower right inside the workWatermark “La Tentation
0005: Georges RouaultEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
Giorgio de Chirico: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Italy, 1888-1978)Silkscreen“La Doma”Signed lower right inside the work.Signed in pencil at lower right outside the work Serialized and numbered in pencil "83/94" lower
0006: Giorgio de ChiricoEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
Giorgio de Chirico: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Italy, 1888-1978)Silkscreen“Battle”Signed lower right inside the work.Signed in pencil lower right outside the workSerialized and numbered in pencil "33/94" lower left
0007: Giorgio de ChiricoEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Giorgio de Chirico: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Italy, 1888-1978)Color silkscreen“Ritorno alla sponda di Corinto”Signed lower right inside the work.Signed in pencil lower right outside the workSerialized and
0008: Giorgio de ChiricoEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Giorgio de Chirico: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Italy, 1888-1978)Color print on silk“Il trovatore fra le nubi”Signed lower rightTitled lower center83 x 83 cmGIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Italia, 1888-1978)Impreso color sobre
0009: Giorgio de ChiricoEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso: PABLO PICASSO (Spain, 1881-1973)Etching"Shepherd with sheep”Dated “29 March 43” at lower right inside the engravingSigned in pencil at lower right outside the engravingNumbered in
0010: Pablo PicassoEst. $1,000-$1,500
Pablo Picasso: PABLO PICASSO (Spain, 1881-1973)Etching“Nudes”Dated “16.D.42” at lower right inside the engravingSigned in pencil lower right outside the engravingNumbered in pencil
0011: Pablo PicassoEst. $1,500-$2,000
Hans Albrecht von Derschau: HANS ALBRECHT VON DERSCHAU (1754-1828)"Engraving” “Stabat Mater”Numbered “A28” at bottom right29.5 x 21.3 cmPrinted by Rudolph Zacharias Becker (Erfurt, 1752-1822) for
0012: Hans Albrecht von DerschauEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Giovanni Battista Piranesi: GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italy, 1720-1778)“Engraving”Veduta della vasta Fontana di Trevi anticamente detta l'Acqua Vergine.40 x 55 cmHumidity stains"GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italia,
0013: Giovanni Battista PiranesiEst. $200-$250
Giovanni Battista Piranesi: “GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI" (Italy, 1720-1778)“Engraving”Veduta del Sito, ov'era l'antico Foro Romano.38 x 59 cm "GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italia, 1720-1778)"Grabado"Veduta del
0014: Giovanni Battista PiranesiEst. $200-$250
Manuel Colmeiro: "MANUEL COLMEIRO (Spain, 1901-1999)Charcoal and color pencil on paper"Port of Vigo”Signed and dedicated to Eduardo Dieste lower right.18.5 x 28 cm"MANUEL COLMEIRO (España,
0015: Manuel ColmeiroEst. $300-$500
Luis de Trías Maristany: LUIS MARISTANY DE TRÍAS (Spain, 1885-1964)Oil on canvas“Coastal Landscape”Signed and placed at lower right60 x 75 cmLUIS MARISTANY DE TRÍAS (España, 1885-1964)Óleo
0016: Luis de Trías MaristanyEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
Felix Leonir: "FELIX LENOIR(France, XIX century)Oil on canvas“Orientalism”Signed lower left49 x 65 cm FELIX LENOIR(Francia, s. XIX)Óleo sobre tela"Orientalismo"Firmado abajo a la izquierda49 x 65
0017: Felix LeonirEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Adolf Chwala: "ADOLF CHWALA (Prague, 1836-1900)Oil on wood“Mountain Landscape”Signed lower left41.5 x 59 cm"ADOLF CHWALA (Praga, 1836-1900)Óleo sobre madera"Paisaje de Montaña"Firmado abajo a
0018: Adolf ChwalaEst. $3,000-$5,000
Francisco Pradilla y Ortiz: FRANCISCO PRADILLA Y ORTIZ (Spain, 1848-1921)Oil on canvas"Torrent of the mosses".Signed, dated “1906” and placed “Monasterio de Piedra Aragón” lower right.On the back
0019: Francisco Pradilla y OrtizEst. $8,000-$12,000
Charles-François Daubigny: "CHARLES-FRANÇOIS DAUBIGNY (school of Barbizon, 1817-1878)Oil on panel“French countryside”Signed lower right25 x 34 cmProvenance: ex collection Hilda Schlösser de
0020: Charles-François DaubignyEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Willem van de Velde II: WILLEM VAN DE VELDE II (Holland, 1633-1707)Oil on canvas“Coast with sailboats”40 x 56.5 cm WILLEM VAN DE VELDE II (Holanda, 1633-1707)Óleo sobre tela"Costa con veleros"40 x 56.5 cm
0021: Willem van de Velde IIEst. $7,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Anonymous European: Anonymous European s. XIXOil on canvas“Landscape with windmills”32 x 41 cmCanvas glued on canvasProvenance: ex collection Hilda Schlösser de Slowak".Anónimo europeo s.
0022: Anonymous EuropeanEst. $500-$1,000
Luigi Serena: LUIGI SERENA (Italy, 1855-1911) Oil on canvas “Market” Signed lower right 60 x 67.5 cm LUIGI SERENA(Italia, 1855-1911)Óleo sobre tela"Mercado"Firmado abajo a la derecha60 x 67.5 cm
0023: Luigi SerenaEst. $2,000-$3,000
Louis Icart: LOUIS ICART (France, 1888-1950) Oil on canvas “Ladies on a stroll” Signed lower left 33 x 41.5 cm Small missing parts in oil painting LOUIS ICART (Francia, 1888-1950)Óleo sobre
0024: Louis IcartEst. $4,000-$5,000