August-2022 2022-09-11 Auction - 19 Price Results - Andrew Auctions in ON

KEITH HARING INK DRWING-Signed-COAPABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 Oil Portrait1942-THOMAS HART BENTON HAND SIGNED LITHO-THE RACE
Scarborough, ON, Canada

August-2022

Painting and Drawings
Lot Number: Lowest
Laura Gilpin Photograph - "Georgia O'Keeffe": Laura Gilpin ( 1891-1979) Photograph of Georgia O'Keeffe, Signed and dated 1953 on mat.LAURA GILPIN Label Verso Condition: Excellent. Dry mounted. Size:8x10 inch aprox,Matted:11x16 inch
4006: Laura Gilpin Photograph - "Georgia O'Keeffe"Est. $2,000-$4,000
ANDY WARHOL-Jean-Michel Basquiat-Polaroid: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)Jean-Michel Basquiatunique Polaroid printEstate and Foundation stamps (verso)Andy Warhol Blind Stamp Frontimage: 3¾ x 2¾in. (9.5 x 7cm.)sheet: 4 3/8 x 3 3/8in.
4007: ANDY WARHOL-Jean-Michel Basquiat-PolaroidEst. $1,500-$4,000
KAWS 'URGE' Print / Signed and Numbered: KAWS 'URGE' Print / Signed and NumberedStyle: Graffiti ArtSize: 12.5 X 17 inchEdition: 190/250Signed:Front Bottom Right
4008: KAWS 'URGE' Print / Signed and NumberedEst. $1,500-$4,000
KEITH HARING original drawing Signed Estate COA: Artist:keith haring Medium: Marker on PaperSigned:Front Right Hand side, Size :8.9" X 8.0" inches,Provenance:Signed Estate of Keith haring COA
4009: KEITH HARING original drawing Signed Estate COAEst. $5,000-$10,000
KEITH HARING original drawing Signed COA: KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAArtist:keith haring Medium: Marker on card StockSigned:Front Right Hand side, Size :8.9" X 8.0" inches,Provenance:angel Ortiz Studio COA
4010: KEITH HARING original drawing Signed COAEst. $3,000-$5,000
Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Signed-STAMPED-COA: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Color Graphite on paperSad GirlSigned Middle Bottom Front11.6" X 16.5"Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallery COA label
4013: Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Signed-STAMPED-COAEst. $2,000-$5,000
ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Sylvester Stallone: unique Polaroid printEstate and Foundation stamps (verso)Andy Warhol Blind Stamp Frontimage: 3¾ x 2¾in. (9.5 x 7cm.)sheet: 4 3/8 x 3 3/8in. (10.8 x 8.5cm.
4014: ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Sylvester StalloneEst. $2,000-$6,000
Oscar Howe (1915-1983),Untitled: DescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).10 x 14 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkLEGACY Gallery Label VersoAttributed to oscar Howe***Thsis is a No
4015: Oscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledEst. $2,000-$8,000
KEITH HARING INK DRWING-Signed-COA: Ink on card stock,featuring 12 PERSONS,"KEITH HARING ESTATE CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICATION [illegible] hereby certify [illegible] an original work of art by Keith Haring. Title "Untitled '89
4016: KEITH HARING INK DRWING-Signed-COAEst. $2,000-$8,000Lot Passed
10 Rs Note: original 10 rs note
4017: 10 Rs NoteEst. $20-$50Lot Passed
50 Rs Note: 50 rs note
4018: 50 Rs NoteEst. $20-$50Lot Passed
100 Rs Note: 50 rs note
4019: 100 Rs NoteEst. $20-$50Lot Passed