120-III: 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS 2022-09-09 Auction - 505 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW

EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSCASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) IDEALE FLUSSLANDSCHAFTUNBEKANNTER LANDSCHAFTSMALER HEROISCHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGE
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

120-III: 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11 + 12 DE-40210 Duesseldorf Germany Fon: +49 (0) 211 - 30 200 10 | WhatsApp: +49 (0) 160 - 30 200 10 | Fax: +49 (0) 211 - 30 200 119 info@kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de | www.kunstauktionen-duesseldorf.de We will be happy to assist you with international shipping. The shipping fees depends from the value, the size and the weight of the items. Please let me know the lot number so that we can give you a shipping quote. Viewing Tuesday, 30.8. ? Monday, 05.09. 2022 | Mo ? Fr: 10 am ? 6.30 pm CET | Sa + Su: 10 am ? 5 pm CET
Lot Number: Lowest
CASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) IDEALE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT: CASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) 1753 - 1839 Ideal river landscape Oil on canvas. 64 x 77 cm (F. 85 x 99 cm). Damaged. Frame. CASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) 1753 - 1839 Ideale Flusslandschaft OEl auf Leinwand.
1501: CASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) IDEALE FLUSSLANDSCHAFTEst. €400-€800
CONSTANT TROYON LANDSCHAFTSSTUDIE: CONSTANT TROYON 1810 Sèvres - 1865 Paris LANDSCAPE STUDY Black charcoal, partially heightened with white, on blue-grey paper. Visual size 18.5 x 29 cm (f. 33.5 x 43.5 cm). Signed with the initials
1507: CONSTANT TROYON LANDSCHAFTSSTUDIEEst. €120-€240
CARL ROBERT KUMMER SCHOTTISCHE LANDSCHAFT: CARL ROBERT KUMMER 1810 Dresden - 1889 ibid. Scottish landscape Oil on wood. 25 x 36 cm (F. 47 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'R. Kummer'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. CARL
1510: CARL ROBERT KUMMER SCHOTTISCHE LANDSCHAFTEst. €2,000-€4,000
CARL ROBERT KUMMER BEN NOVIS IN SCHOTTLAND (1853): CARL ROBERT KUMMER 1810 Dresden - 1889 ibid. Ben Novis in Scotland (1853) Oil on wood. 25 x 36 cm (F. 46 x 58 cm). Verso: old handwritten label: 'Ben Novis in Scotland gem. v. R Kummer den 6. May
1511: CARL ROBERT KUMMER BEN NOVIS IN SCHOTTLAND (1853)Est. €2,000-€4,000
MONOGRAMMIST 'J.R.' PORTRAET DES HERRN: MONOGRAMIST 'J.R.' Active at the end of the 18th c. probably american school Portrait of the gentleman Oil on canvas. 36 x 29 cm (F. 49 x 42 cm). Monogrammed lower left 'J.R. pinxit'. Part. min.
1512: MONOGRAMMIST 'J.R.' PORTRAET DES HERRNEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
BIEDERMEIER-PORTRAITIST DAME IM BLAUEN KLEID: BIEDERMEIER PORTRAITIST Active 1st half 19th c. Lady in a blue dress Oil on canvas. 32 x 29 cm (F. 45 x 40 cm). Part. min. damaged, part. restored. Frame. BIEDERMEIER-PORTRAITIST Taetig 1. Haelfte
1514: BIEDERMEIER-PORTRAITIST DAME IM BLAUEN KLEIDEst. €200-€400
BIEDERMEIER-PORTRAETIST PORTRAET EINES HERRN: BIEDERMEIER PORTRAITIST Active around 1840 Portrait of a gentleman Oil on canvas. 34 x 28 cm (F. 45 x 39 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower right 'H. Steinecke 18 May 1840(9)'. Part. rest.
1517: BIEDERMEIER-PORTRAETIST PORTRAET EINES HERRNEst. €300-€600
DEUTSCHER PORTRAITIST MAEDCHENBILDNIS MIT WELPE: GERMAN PORTRAITIST Active around 1830 Portrait of a girl with a puppy Oil on canvas. 64,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 90 x 79 cm). Craquele, restorations. Frame. DEUTSCHER PORTRAITIST Taetig um 1830
1520: DEUTSCHER PORTRAITIST MAEDCHENBILDNIS MIT WELPEEst. €900-€1,800
A. KULEVICH MUTTER MIT KIND: A. KULEVICH Active end 19th century MOTHER WITH CHILD Charcoal pencil, white hightened, on brownish paper. 55.5 x 44 cm. Signed in Cyrillic lower right 'A. Kulevich'. Min. spotty, partly rubbed,
1522: A. KULEVICH MUTTER MIT KINDEst. €250-€500