Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Day 2 - Autumn Fine Catalogue Sale
including fine art & antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
0489: A SET OF EARLY 19TH CENTURY SET OF COUNTRY HOUSE FIRE BELLOWSEst. £150-£250
0490: PIERRE JULES MENE (1810-1879) A GOOD 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A HORSEEst. £1,500-£2,500
0491: A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU AND GREY MARBLE THREE BRANCH CANDELABRAEst. £200-£300
0492: A 19TH CENTURY WHITE CARRARA MARBLE CARVED SCULPTURE OF A YOUNG CHILDEst. £3,000-£5,000
0493: A STYLISH 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ROUGE MARBLE AND ORMOLU TABLE CENTREPIECE WITH CENTRE GLASS TRUMPETEst. £500-£800
0494: A FINE 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU LIMOGE FRENCH DRESSING TABLE MIRROREst. £800-£1,200
0495: A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ORMOLU AND WHITE MARBLE FIGURAL CANDELABRAEst. £400-£600
0496: A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CARRARA MARBLE AND ORMOLU MOUNTED CASOLETTEEst. £400-£600
0497: AN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY SYCAMORE TREEN COIN HOLDER CONTAINING BLACK BOY TOKENSEst. £200-£300
0498: A 19TH CENTURY EBONY AND BRASS INLAID ORMOLU MOUNTED BOULLEWORK DESK STAND OF GENEROUS SIZEEst. £500-£800
0499: A 19TH CENTURY TAXIDERMY GLASS CASED CABINET OF EXOTIC HUMMINGBIRDSEst. £500-£800
0500: A PAIR OF LATE 18TH CENTURY FRENCH ORMOLU FIGURAL CANDLESTICKSEst. £300-£500
0501: PROFESSOR GUISEPPE BESSI. A 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE BUST TITLED RUTHEst. £500-£800
0502: A LATE 19TH CENTURY WEIGHTED STAUNTON JACQUES STYLE BOXWOOD AND EBONISED CHESS SETEst. £250-£350
0504: A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ORNATE CAST BRASS AND WHITE OVERLAY BOHEMIAN GLASS LAMP BASEEst. £200-£300
0507: AN UNUSUAL PAIR OF GEORGIAN SILVERED METAL SURGEONS DRESS STUDSEst. £300-£500
0509: A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH AGATE SEAL WITH FINELY CARVED CLASSICAL BUST PORTRAITEst. £100-£200
0510: AN ART NOUVEAU GILT BRONZE LETTER OPENER AND SEAL IN ORIGINAL FITTED BOXEst. £100-£200
0511: A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CARVED MAHOGANY AND GILT HIGH-LIGHTED VASE COVERSEst. £80-£120
0512: JOHN WILLIS GOOD, BRITISH (1845-1879) A 19TH CENTURY BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTUREEst. £400-£600