Gardena, CA, United States
September 25th Book & Print Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
0760: Norio Azuma Japanese Amer 1928-2004 Serigraph "Flower Zone" Ltd Ed signedEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
0762: 19th Century Peerage Armorial Engraving John Peyton Verney Coat of ArmsEst. $200-$300
0763: Albrecht Durer German 1471-1528 The Agony in the Garden Woodcut Small PassionEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
0764: Eisen Tomioka (Japanese 1864-1905) Erotic Woodblock Print Meiji EraEst. $150-$200
0765: 19th Century Engraving Cardinal Ippolito de'Medici Titian Anastasi LaugierEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0766: Kiyochika Kobayashi ( Japanese 1847-1915) Block Print Noriyuki Inner GenpeiEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
0767: Jacques Callot French 1592-1635 Etching Balli di Sfessani c1622Est. $250-$300
0768: David Deuchar (1743-1808) Etching on paper, religious scholar sitting by windowEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0769: Honore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph En Chemin De Fer 1862Est. $200-$250
0770: Vernet Carle (France 1758-1836) Mezzotint, Retour Du Chasseur Equestrian themeEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed