Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Hartmann Schedel (1440 - 1514) - Antique Wood Engraving - Perusia - The Nuremberg Chronicle 1493Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0002: Hartmann Schedel (1440-1514) - Antique Wood Engraving - View of Pisa - The Nuremberg Chronicle 1493Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0003: Hartmann Schedel (1440-1514) - Antique Wood Engraving - Difa - The Nuremberg Chronicle 1493Est. $200-$250Lot Passed
0004: After Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669) - Antique Print - Man in a Coat and Fur Cap Leaning Against a BEst. $1,000-$1,200
0006: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) - Piranesi Engraving - Cavaliere PiranesiEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0007: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) - Piranesi Engraving - Marble VaseEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0008: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) - Piranesi Antique Architecture - Palmi Romani StaircaseEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0009: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) - Piranesi Antique Architecture - Gate of San SebastianoEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0010: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) - Piranesi Antique Architecture - Plan of the AmphitheaterEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0011: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) - Piranesi Antique Architecture - Plan of the TarolaEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0012: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) - Piranesi Antique Etching - Temple of Jupiter ThunderEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0013: Jean-Francois de Neufforge (1714-1791) - Antique Architectural Print - Corinthian OrderEst. $60-$70Lot Passed
0014: Jean-Francois de Neufforge (1714-1791) - Antique Architectural Print - Development for a ChimneyEst. $60-$70Lot Passed
0015: Jean-Francois de Neufforge (1714-1791) - Antique Architectural Print - Portes CocheresEst. $60-$70Lot Passed
0016: Jean-Francois de Neufforge (1714-1791) - Antique Architectural Print - Decoration of a Living RoomEst. $60-$70Lot Passed
0017: Jean-Francois de Neufforge (1714-1791) - Antique Architectural Print - Set of 4 PrintsEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0018: Jean-Francois de Neufforge (1714-1791) - Antique Architectural Print - Set of 4 PrintsEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0019: Jean-Francois de Neufforge (1714-1791) - Antique Architectural Print - Set of 4 PrintsEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0020: Jean-Francois de Neufforge (1714-1791) - Antique Architectural Print - Set of 4 PrintsEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0021: Francois Nicolas Martinet (French, 1731 - 1800) - Ornitology Print - White-eared AnteaterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0022: Francois Nicolas Martinet (French, 1731 - 1800) - Ornitology Print - La LavandiereEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0023: Francois Nicolas Martinet (French, 1731 - 1800) - Ornitology Print - Rale a Long Bec, de CayenneEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0024: Francois Nicolas Martinet (French, 1731 - 1800) - Ornitology Print - KnightEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0025: Francisco Goya (Spanish, 1746-1828) - Antique Etching Print - Ya van DesplumadosEst. $350-$400Lot Passed