HAMMER 105 / African Ethnographic Art 2022-09-28 Auction - 80 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art in BS - Page 4

A Dan Prestige Spoon, "mèvuochlümia"A Berber Copal Beads NecklaceA Lega Initiation Knife
Basel, BS, Switzerland

HAMMER 105 / African Ethnographic Art

African Ethnographic Art from various Collections. All items are guaranteed to be as described or your MONEY BACK. A "Confirmation of Provenance" and a "Right to Dispose" as well as all mentioned certificates will accompany each artwork. BEST OF LUCK ! Hammer Auktionen
Lot Number: Lowest
A Kongolese Club: Keule DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zu den Machtinsignien die den sozialen Status ihrer Besitzer illustrieren
0073: A Kongolese ClubEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
A Pare Medicinical Horn: Medizinhorn Pare, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Textil. L 29 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400
0074: A Pare Medicinical HornEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
A Tansanian (?) Neckrest: Nackenstütze Tansania (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 m. B 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. mündlicher Auskunft der Besitzer, Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Peter E. His (1922-2005),
0075: A Tansanian (?) NeckrestEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
A Turkana Wrist Knife with Sheath, "abarait": Ringmesser, "abarait" Turkana, Kenia Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder. L 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 50 / 100
0076: A Turkana Wrist Knife with Sheath, "abarait"Est. CHF 50-CHF 100
A Zulu Club, "iwisa": Keule, "iwisa" Zulu, Südafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 68 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zu den Machtinsignien die den sozialen Status ihrer
0077: A Zulu Club, "iwisa"Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
An Ethiopian Club: Wurf- und Schlagstock Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 48,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zu den Machtinsignien die den sozialen Status
0078: An Ethiopian ClubEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
8 Magazines (Museo dell Uomo 1-8): 8 Zeitschriften (Museo dell Uomo 1-8) Ohne Sockel / without base Settimanale - Anno I: n. 1 - 20.03.1964. n. 2 - 27.03.1964. n. 3 - 03.04.1964. n. 4 - 10.04.1964. n. 5 - 17.04.1964. n. 6 -
0079: 8 Magazines (Museo dell Uomo 1-8)Est. CHF 20-CHF 40
8 Magazines (Museo dell Uomo 10-17): 8 Zeitschriften (Museo dell Uomo 10-17) Ohne Sockel / without base Settimanale - Anno I: n. 10 - 22.05.1964. n. 11 - 29.05.1964. n. 12 - 05.06.1964. n. 13 - 12.06.1964. n. 14 - 19.06.1964. n. 15 -
0080: 8 Magazines (Museo dell Uomo 10-17)Est. CHF 20-CHF 40