Las Vegas, NV, United States
Summer Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our Summer Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
0841: Salvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 12"Est. $1,650-$2,062Lot Passed
0842: Nobuo Watanabe, "Christmas In Cambria" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withEst. $796-$995Lot Passed
0843: Mark Braver Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $920-$1,150Lot Passed
0845: Marvel Comics "Captain America: Man Out Of Time #5" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
0846: "Playful Mother and Baby" Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and HandEst. $128-$160Lot Passed
0847: Marvel Comics "Deadpool #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Clayton Crain with COA.Est. $560-$700Lot Passed
0848: Armond Fields (1930-2008), "Old Neighborhood" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Serigraph,Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0849: Zahra, Original Oil Painting on Canvas (24" x 20"), Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0850: Moshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $1,120-$1,400Lot Passed
0851: Dan Mackin, "Fancy Jumper (left)" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterEst. $48-$60Lot Passed
0852: Isaac Maimon, Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas (30" x 40"), Hand Signed with Letter ofEst. $6,400-$8,000Lot Passed
0853: Marvel Comics "Avengers #82" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Scott Kolins with COA.Est. $500-$625Lot Passed
0854: Pino (1939-2010), "The Water Fountain" Limited Edition Artist-Embellished Giclee on Canvas. NumberedEst. $7,200-$9,000Lot Passed
0855: Rolf Rafflewski, "Chateau de Valencay" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.Est. $796-$995Lot Passed
0856: Dimitri Polak (1922-2008), Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofEst. $180-$225Lot Passed
0857: Yankel Ginzburg, "Musical Fantasy" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterEst. $2,280-$2,850Lot Passed
0858: Inam, Original Oil Painting on Canvas (60" x 32"), Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Est. $4,800-$6,000Lot Passed
0859: Ferjo, "Homage to Santa Maria & Picasso" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Signed with LetterEst. $1,080-$1,350Lot Passed