Fine Art & Quality Estate Sale 2011-09-17 Auction - 125 Price Results - Castner's Auction in NJ - Page 6

102: Charles Levier O/C136: Boehm Obelisks188: Hogan's Heroes Autograph Display
Branchville, NJ, United States

Fine Art & Quality Estate Sale

Selling a nice collection of artwork, bronzes, and porcelain items from a Stroudsburg, PA estate.
Lot Number: Lowest
Agnes Yarnell Bronze: Roman Bronze Works Foundry, NY Bronze bust by Agness Yarnell, metal base approx 19in tall
0189: Agnes Yarnell BronzeEst. $1,750-$3,000Lot Passed
O/C Elmer Stanley Hader: The Procession, c.1913 o/c, approx 18in x 24in(relined) signed lower left, (Elmer Stanley Hader, California, 1889-1973)
0190: O/C Elmer Stanley HaderEst. $1,750-$3,000Lot Passed
George Roulat Lithograph: Framed, George Roulat lithograph, signed on plate, image approx 14.5 x 10in
0191: George Roulat LithographEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
Abdel Kaden O/B: 3 Sailing ships o/b, signed lower right Abdel Kaden, image size approx 20in x 12in, protected by larger frame
0192: Abdel Kaden O/BEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Trav Neidlinger W/C: Framed w/c signed lower left Trav Neidlinger, train station w/race track-Monmouth Park?, NJ, approx 24.5in x 19in
0193: Trav Neidlinger W/CEst. $950-$1,800Lot Passed