SEPTEMBER ANTIQUE, SILVER & ESTATES 2011-09-25 Auction - 525 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TX - Page 6

266: SCARCE ERICKSON-BEAMON GLAM ROCK CHANDELIER168: (PAIR) CHINESE CARVED IVORY VASES, DRAGONS404: EARLY FAIENCE & PEWTER BEER STEIN, RUSSIAN COIN
Austin, TX, United States

SEPTEMBER ANTIQUE, SILVER & ESTATES

INCREDIBLE CUSTOM MADE ERICKSON-BEAMON GLAM ROCK CHANDELIER, LADIES 18KT GOLD ROLEX WATCH, FINE JEWELRY WITH DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS STONE RINGS, SEVEN SETS OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, POTTERY INCLUDING ROOKWOOD, LARGE WELLER LOUWELSA VASES, FIREARMS INCLUDING MAUSER MODEL 1908 LUGER WITH PROVENANCE, SPRINGFIELD TRAPDOOR CARBINE, COLT LIGHTNING REVOLVER, PAINTINGS INCLUDING TWO BY A.D. GREER, LARGE PAINTING BY EMIL RAU, OTHERS BY ELLIOT DANGERFIELD AND PAUL TROUILLEBERT, PATRICK NAGEL ADVERTISING ART, NATIVE AMERICAN ITEMS WITH JEWELRY, RUGS BEADED KNIFE SHEATHS, PRIMITIVE AMERICAN PAINTED FURNITURE, FOLK ART CONSTRUCTED MODEL HOUSES, ANTIQUE FRENCH FURNITURE, LARGE VERTICAL DISPLAY CABINET, ANTIQUE ROCKING HORSE, CHINESE IVORY WITH NETSUKES, PUZZLE BALLS, FIGURES, ANTIQUE CLOCKS, LOETZ ART GLASS, CUT CRYSTAL INCLUDING ROUND JEWELRY BOXES, BRONZE SCULPTURES, COLLECTION OF METAL CASINO CHIPS, STERLING HOLLOWARE, ANTIQUE SWORDS, METTLACH BEER STEINS, MANY OTHER EXCITING ITEMS!
Lot Number: Lowest
PRIMITIVE PAINTED PINE COFFEE TABLE: Primitive pine single drawer coffee table, American, c. 1920, plank top on straight frieze on reduced height block legs, worn white and green paint, 19"h, 52"w, 30"d Start Price: $100.00
0138: PRIMITIVE PAINTED PINE COFFEE TABLEEst. $150-$250
GERMAN OAK CASED GRANDFATHER CLOCK: Oak longcase clock, c. 1920, the arched case with applied decoration, a single long door with glass covers the two weight time and strike works, Largo Gong, 77"h, 20"w, 10.5"d Start Price: $300.00
0140: GERMAN OAK CASED GRANDFATHER CLOCKEst. $400-$600
ANTIQUE OAK CASED WALL TELEPHONE: Oak cased winding crank wall telephone, c. 1900, mouthpiece marked Chicago, 25.5"h, 9.25"w, 14.5"d, 18.5lbs Start Price: $50.00
0142: ANTIQUE OAK CASED WALL TELEPHONEEst. $100-$200
FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICART: Framed print after Louis Icart, sight: 18.25"h, 14.75"w, overall: 29.5"h, 25.5"w, 7.25lbs Start Price: $50.00
0143: FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICARTEst. $80-$120
FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICART: Framed print after Louis Icart, sight: 17"h, 14.5"w, overall: 29.5"h, 25.5"w, 9lbs Start Price: $50.00
0144: FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICARTEst. $80-$120
FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICART: Framed print after Louis Icart, sight: 22.5"h, 10.25"w, overall: 33"h, 27"w, 12lbs Start Price: $50.00
0145: FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICARTEst. $80-$120
FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICART: Framed print after Louis Icart, sight: 16.25"h, 20.25"w, overall: 25.5"h, 29.5"w, 9.25lbs Start Price: $50.00
0146: FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICARTEst. $80-$120
FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICART: Framed print after Louis Icart, sight: 16.5"h, 21"w, overall: 27.75"h, 23/25"w, 14lbs Start Price: $50.00
0147: FRAMED PRINT AFTER LOUIS ICARTEst. $80-$120
ANTIQUE INDO-PERSIAN SWORD, GILT, 18th C.: Indo-Persian sword, early 18th c., curved 31" Damascus blade with worn fuller on one side, the entire 6 " handle incised with remnants of gold applied in the Koftgari manner, accompanied by cloth
0149: ANTIQUE INDO-PERSIAN SWORD, GILT, 18th C.Est. $600-$800
JAPANESE IVORY FIGURAL & OTHER CUFF LINKS: (lot of 6) Collection of Asian and style cufflinks and tie accessories: (pair) Japanese hand carved figural ivory cuff links, a depiction of Urashima 'Noh' character, mounted on sterling silver, with
0152: JAPANESE IVORY FIGURAL & OTHER CUFF LINKSEst. $125-$225
(PAIR) LARGE CHINESE FAMILE ROSE VASES: (pair) Chinese Famille Rose vases, polychrome decorated with figural court scenes, flora and fauna, 22"h, 11.5"d, 26lbs Start Price: $200.00
0157: (PAIR) LARGE CHINESE FAMILE ROSE VASESEst. $300-$500