October 16th Fine and Antique Art Auction 2022-10-16 Auction - 708 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP OF SULTAN ON ELEPHANTIMPERIAL FABERGE CLOCKA LARGE GILT BRONZE 3 SECTIONAL PLATEAU
Los Angeles, CA, United States

October 16th Fine and Antique Art Auction

A MULTI ESTATE ANTIQUE AND ART AUCTION, WITH A VARIETY OF MERCHANDISE. KPM, MEISSEN, OIL PAINTINGS, BRONZES, CLOCKS, ENAMELS, IMPERIAL FABERGE EGGS, ENAMELS AND MORE.
Lot Number: Lowest
IMPERIAL FABERGE CLOCK: Measures 10 inches tall. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0002: IMPERIAL FABERGE CLOCKEst. $1,500-$2,000
FABERGE STYLE SILVER & ENAMEL LETTER OPENER: A Nephrite, Gilt Silver, and Guilloché Enamel Letter Opener in the Manner of Fabergé, late 20th century 10-1/4 inches (26.0 cm) 4.8 ounces (gross) The letter opener housed in a fitted box.
0008: FABERGE STYLE SILVER & ENAMEL LETTER OPENEREst. $2,500-$3,000
A LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Circa 1880. Porcelain measures 13.5 x 11 inches approx. Unframed. in good condition.Estimate $10.000-12.000
0009: A LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE PICTURE FRAME: Circa 1880. Measures 7 x 5 inches. Estimate $500-600
0012: EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE PICTURE FRAMEEst. $500-$600
FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL INKWELL: Circa 1900. Measures 10 inches long. In good antique condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0013: FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL INKWELLEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORTRAIT PLATE: Circa 1900. Artist signed , beehive underglaze mark, measures 9.5 inches diameter.Estimate $1.200-1.500
0017: ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORTRAIT PLATEEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUB: Circa 1880. Measures 4.5 inches. In good condition. Estimate $500-600
0030: 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUBEst. $500-$600
LALIQUE BAGATELLE BIRD VASE: Signed Lalique France, measures 6.5 inches tall. Good used condition.Estimate $80”-1.000
0031: LALIQUE BAGATELLE BIRD VASEEst. $800-$1,000
ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC: Italian micromosaic plaque depicting St. Peter's Basilica, set into black slate within wood inner and outer frame, probably 19th century. Stone 2-3/4''h, 6-1/2''w; micromosaic 2-1/8''h, 5-3/4''w.
0034: ITALIAN MICROMOSAICEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed