Lot Number: Lowest
0003: Jo Hammerborg (1920-1982) for Fog and Mørup. Large Vega pendant in matt aluminum with glossyEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0011: Hans Kongslev for Tinos bronze, Tinderbox by Hans Christian Andersen, patinated bronze.Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0013: Bengt Orup for Johansfors. Strikt carafe in mouth-blown art glass. 1950s / 60s.Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0018: Vintage Lobster Handled Divided Double Clam Shell Deep Dish Serving DishEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0019: Monica Bratt for Reijmyre. 10 plates in blue mouth blown art glass. Wavy design. Mid-20th century.Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
0020: Corneille, Cobra artist. Sommelier set. Modern sculpture. Blue cat (corkscrew) and two red birdsEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0021: Jens H. Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Bing & Grøndahl. Twelve Relief deep plates in glazedEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0026: Kosta Boda, Sweden. Light holder in pink and clear art glass. Late 20th century.Est. $70-$80Lot Passed