Jewelry Auction 2022-11-10 Auction - 271 Price Results - Gaia Auctions in Quebec - Page 4

Alvin Adkins, Haida Raven Sterling Brooch PendantGuy Vidal (1938- ), Canadian Brutalist Modernist Large Pewter Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Jewelry Auction

Gaia Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Over 250 lots of Signed Jewelry, Navajo, Haida and famous designer
Lot Number: Lowest
Opale 18KT Gold ring: Titre : Opale 18KT Gold ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 18KT sertie d'une opale centrale, poinçons anglais a L'interieur 18KT AC&Co (Albicon & Co ) Grandeur : 10 Description (ENG) :
0074: Opale 18KT Gold ringEst. CA$400-CA$500
Amethyst and Opales 10KT Gold Ring: Titre : Amethyst and Opales 10KT Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 10KT, sertie d'une Amethyste centrale et de 10 opales, poincon a l'interieur 10KT Grandeur : 6 1/2 Description (ENG) :
0075: Amethyst and Opales 10KT Gold RingEst. CA$150-CA$250
Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Bracelet: Artist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee au dos Los Ballesteros
0077: Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling BraceletEst. CA$60-CA$80
Sajen, Agate Sterling silver pendant: Artist : Sajen Titre : Agate Sterling silver pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling sertie d'une agate, signee au dos Sajen 925 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver pendant
0078: Sajen, Agate Sterling silver pendantEst. CA$30-CA$50
Zuni, Sterling silver bird brooch pendant: Artist : Unknown, Zuni Titre : Bird Brooch Pendant Description (FR) : Broche pendentif en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, turquoises, corail et onyx, non signee Description (ENG)
0083: Zuni, Sterling silver bird brooch pendantEst. CA$30-CA$50
Hermes, 5 Francs 1867 Silver Money Clip: Artist : Hermes Titre : Hermes, 5 Francs 1867 Silver Money Clip Description (FR) : Pince a Billets en argent sertie d'une piece de monnaie de 5 Francs de 1867, signee sur le rebor Hermes
0084: Hermes, 5 Francs 1867 Silver Money ClipEst. CA$100-CA$200
Los Castillo, Mexican Sterling silver Necklace: Artist : Los Castillo Titre : Los Castillo, Mexican Sterling silver Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling, signee au dos Los Castillo, Taxco Sterling Made in Mexico 615
0085: Los Castillo, Mexican Sterling silver NecklaceEst. CA$150-CA$250
N.E. From, Danish Sterling Silver Amber Ring: Artist : N.E. From, Danish Titre : Sterling Silver Amber Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une ambre, signee a l'interieur N.E.From 925S Sterling Danmark Grandeur : 5 1/2
0092: N.E. From, Danish Sterling Silver Amber RingEst. CA$50-CA$100
Navajo Onyx Sterling Silver Ring: Artist : Navajo, SC (in a circle) Titre : Navajo Onyx Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une onyx, signee a l'interieur SC (dans un cercle) Sterling
0093: Navajo Onyx Sterling Silver RingEst. CA$50-CA$100
Haida Sterling silver Bracelet Killer Whale: Artist : Unknown, Haida Titre : Sterling silver Bracelet Killer Whale Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, a decor d'orque, non signee Description (ENG) : Sterling silver bracelet,
0094: Haida Sterling silver Bracelet Killer WhaleEst. CA$100-CA$200
Tiffany & Co Sterling silver key ring (2001): Artist : Tiffany & Co Titre : Tiffany & Co Sterling silver key ring (2001) Description (FR) : Porte clef en argent sterling, signee 2001 Tiffany & Co 925 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver
0095: Tiffany & Co Sterling silver key ring (2001)Est. CA$50-CA$100
N.E. From, Danish Sterling Silver cufflinks: Artist : N.E. From, Danish Titre : Sterling Silver cufflinks Description (FR) : Paire de boutons de manchette en argent sterling, signee Sterling Danmark N.E.From 925 S Description (ENG) : Pair
0096: N.E. From, Danish Sterling Silver cufflinksEst. CA$50-CA$100