NOVEMBER HOLIDAY INTERLUDE ESTATES SALE 2022-11-29 Auction - 328 Price Results - Austin York LLC in NY - Page 6

GEORGE BURROUGHS TORREY PAINTING FINE GILT FRAMEBRONZE JAPANESE  TSUBACARVED WHITE STONE CHINESE BUDDHA SCULPTURE
Cornwall, NY, United States

NOVEMBER HOLIDAY INTERLUDE ESTATES SALE

An enjoyable sale featuring attractive and affordable art, modern design, furnishings, coins, jewelry, and other quality estate related items. Austin York Thanks Your for Your Interest. Happy Bidding in this holiday season!
Lot Number: Lowest
MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID OBELISK: Mother of Pearl inlaid obelisk. Measure: H. 19", W. 6", D. 6"
0121: MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID OBELISKEst. $30-$50
MODERN DESK LAMP/CHARGER: Modernist brass and glass desk lamp with USB port and wireless charging pad Measure: H. 19"
0122: MODERN DESK LAMP/CHARGEREst. $30-$50
LOT POTTERY/LUCITE: Lot including 2 Italian pottery vases and lucite prism blocks Measure: H. 2-8"
0123: LOT POTTERY/LUCITEEst. $30-$40Lot Passed
LOT BRASS/BRONZE: Lot assorted brass and bronze including bell on plex stand, vase, covered jar, etc Measure: H. 5-7"
0124: LOT BRASS/BRONZEEst. $30-$50Lot Passed
VINTAGE RAKU ART POTTERY VASES: 2 raku style art pottery vases / brush pots. Measures: Largest H 7 1/2" x W 4" x D 4"
0125: VINTAGE RAKU ART POTTERY VASESEst. $30-$60
CHINESE ARCHAIC FORM DING: Chinese archaic form celadon crackle glazed porcelain covered Ding, 20th century. Measures: H 7 1/2" x W 7 1/2" x D 5"
0127: CHINESE ARCHAIC FORM DINGEst. $50-$80
LOT (3) BOXES, ENAMELED, PATINATED: Lot (3) including 2 Crummles England enameled boxes and Chinese patinated metal ink box. Measures: H 1 1/4" x D 2 1/4"
0130: LOT (3) BOXES, ENAMELED, PATINATEDEst. $30-$50
GORHAM STERLING SILVER SMALL PLATTER #254: Gorham sterling silver filigreed plate / serving dish. Measures: D 9 1/2" Weight: 242 grams / 7.78 OZT
0138: GORHAM STERLING SILVER SMALL PLATTER #254Est. $100-$150
CARTIER FOUNTAIN PEN: Vintage signed Cartier fountain pen.
0144: CARTIER FOUNTAIN PENEst. $30-$50