Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Day 1 - The Winter Fine Art Catalogue Sale
including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
0122: A MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'TEA FOR TWO' SERVICE WITH RECTANGULAR TRAYEst. £200-£300
0124: A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLACK LACQUER WORK SEWING TABLEEst. £300-£500
0125: A LARGE QIANLONG PERIOD CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN BUDDHAEst. £3,000-£5,000
0128: A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BOXWOOD CARVED FIGURE GROUP UNDER GLASS DOMEEst. £100-£200
0129: A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BOXWOOD OVAL MIRRORSEst. £300-£500
0131: A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD ANDO JUBEI ROUND CLOISONNE JEWELLERY BOXEst. £300-£500
0134: AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE FOOTED BOWL FROM THE NANKING CARGOEst. £300-£500
0135: A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD ALTAR TABLE OF GOOD COLOUR AND PATINAEst. £1,500-£2,500
0136: A LATE 17TH CENTURY ANGLO PERSIAN SADELI GOLD AND IVORY INLAID TABLE CASKETEst. £800-£1,200
0137: A 19TH CENTURY BONE AND MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID OCCASIONAL TABLEEst. £100-£200
0138: A PAIR OF CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD INVERTED BALUSTER VASES AND COVERSEst. £800-£1,200
0142: A GOOD 19TH CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN VIZAGAPATAM STAG HORN AND IVORY INLAID WRITING SLOPEEst. £400-£600
0143: A 19TH CENTURY CARVED JADE AND HARDWOOD CHINESE TWO HANDLED KORO AND COVEREst. £400-£600
0144: A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD AND MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID CIRCULAR BOX OF LARGE SIZEEst. £100-£200