Bellport, NY, United States
HOLIDAY ESTATE AUCTION, NOVEMBER 27, 11AM
HOLIDAY ESTATE AUCTION, SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27, 2022, 11AM
PREVIEW, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2022, 10-4
18th through midcentury furniture, decoration, and accessories. Oriental rugs. Antique and midcentury lighting. Clocks. Orientalia. 90 piece B&G dinnerware set. Baccarat. Collection of violin bows. Judaica. Paintings, prints, and works on paper. Christmas ornaments including Kugel. And so much more...
Lot Number: Lowest
0077: ANGELO MONMARTE 1961 SIGN. MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER "YOUNG GIRL" 18" X 12" IMAGEEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
0078: MAURICE ESTEVE "ATELIER MOURLOT" 1967 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH POSTER 28" X 21" IMAGEEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
0079: CLEMENCE DANE (WINIFRED ASHTON) [ATTRIB.] STILL LIFE W/ FLOWERS, CA. 1960 OIL/CANVAS 16" X 10" IMAGEEst. $50-$150
0080: H. CAMPBELL SGN. WATERCOLOR FIGURES CROSSING A STREAM 12.5"x19.5"Est. $50-$150
0084: JANE MUSARIRI AFRICAN PAINTING "WOMEN WORKING" OIL ON PANEL 20"x16"Est. $50-$150
0090: PAIR OF TOLE URNS, AUBERGINE AND GOLD, 16"H X 7.5"H (MISSING ONE FINIAL)Est. $50-$150
0091: LOT/11 ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS/ETCHINGS LANDSCAPES/STREETS SCENES 17" X 16" OVERALLEst. $50-$150
0092: LOT/3 WWI LIBERTY BONDS & FRANCE LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 47" X 30" OVERALLEst. $50-$150
0093: VISIONAIRE VOLUMES 15 & 5 CINDERELLA & FUTURE EDITION [FUTURE ED. MISSING TAROT DECK]Est. $50-$100Lot Passed
0094: BLANCHE SCHMEIDLER SIGNED MODERNIST MOTHER & CHILD MIXED MEDIA PAINT/BOARD? 28" X 20" IMAGEEst. $50-$150
0096: 3 ANTIQUE VIOLIN BOWS INC. VUILLAUME PARIS; VICTOR FETIQUE; E. GERMAINEst. $300-$500
0097: 4 ANTIQUE VIOLIN BOWS INC. ONE BY W.E. HILL & SONS (1) MARKED "GERMANY" (2) UNMARKEDEst. $300-$500