Lot Number: Lowest
0121: Lars Drejara, Sweden. Rooster in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in shades of purple andEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0122: Rare B&G/Bing & Grondahl large muflon / wild sheep, figure in stoneware. Kuno Norvark (1913-1989)Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0123: Bjørn Wiinblad. Early vase in hand-painted ceramics. Romantic garden scenery. Dated 1963.Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0124: Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg. Twelve Coq plates. Beautiful glaze in brown shades. 1960s.Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0125: Karl Hansen Reistrup (1863-1929) for Kähler. Very rare lion in glazed stoneware. Beautiful oxEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0126: Gunnar Nylund for Rörstrand. Round dish / bowl in glazed ceramics. Incised sunflower on yellowEst. $150-$200
0127: Palshus vase in glazed stoneware with patterned decoration. Beautiful glaze in sand shades. 1960s.Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0128: SVEN Wejsfelt for Gustavsberg, complete set of chess pieces in ceramics.Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0129: Maxime Real del Sarte (1888-1954) for Sevres. Art deco sculpture of young woman in glazed ceramics.Est. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0130: Svend Hammershøi for Kähler, HAK. Colossal floor vase in glazed stoneware.Est. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0135: European studio ceramist. Unique figure in glazed ceramics. Hedgehog. Ca. 1980.Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0137: Sven Jonson (1919-1989) for Gustavsberg. Two small Lagun vases in glazed stoneware with silver inlayEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0138: European studio ceramist. Unique dish in glazed ceramics. Dated 1985. Beautiful glaze in gray andEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0139: Rolf Palm, Höganäs, Indian, unique ceramics figure. Swedish design. 1950s.Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0140: Lucien Brisdoux (1878-1963), France. Vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in gold and blueEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0141: Wilhelm Kåge for Gustavsberg. Rare argenta art deco ceramic vase decorated with birds in silverEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed