Eclectic Auction IV 2011-11-17 Auction - 330 Price Results - Hammer & Block Auctioneers in FL - Page 2

66: Rene Portocarrero319: Dario Viejo "Cuban" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS158: vintage manning bowman coffee perculator
Miami, FL, United States

Eclectic Auction IV

Hammer and Block auctioneers continue their Eclectic Auction Series. Another stunning selection of art, Antiques Jewelry Collectibles, Glassware, Watches, Coins and much more
Lot Number: Lowest
AMELIA PELAEZ CUBAN 1966 GOUACHE ON PAPER: AMELIA PELAEZ CUBAN ORIGINAL SIGNED AND DATED 1966 GOUACHE ON PAPER 27 X 21 IN WITH CERTIFICATE
0033: AMELIA PELAEZ CUBAN 1966 GOUACHE ON PAPEREst. $10,000-$12,000
Javier Bedoya colombia NAKED WOMAN Painting: Javier Bedoya colombia NAKED WOMAN OIL ON CANVAS with frame 34" x 45" unframed 26.75" x 38"
0034: Javier Bedoya colombia NAKED WOMAN PaintingEst. $2,000-$2,500
Victor Manuel Cancio: Victor Manuel Cancio (Mexican)Oil on canvas. 20" x 24"
0036: Victor Manuel CancioEst. $1,250-$1,500Lot Passed
Sailboat Oil on Canvas: Sailboat Oil on Canvas Signed bottom right hand corner but unknown artist. 24" x 20"
0037: Sailboat Oil on CanvasEst. $1,250-$1,500Lot Passed
Summer Reeds: Summer Reeds Oil on canvas 1985 signed on the back Unknown artist. Framed in Excellent Condition
0038: Summer ReedsEst. $1,250-$1,500Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso: Pablo Picasso Title: The verve suite Year:1954 Technique: Lithograph on colors on paper Edition: Limited Edition: Framed. Perfect condition.
0039: Pablo PicassoEst. $1,250-$1,500
Marc Chagall: Marc Chagall Title: Self portrait with crescent moon Year:1966 Technique: Self portrait with blue ink on the title page Provenance: This piece was acquired directly from Irmgard and Alfred Neuman
0040: Marc ChagallEst. $1,250-$1,500
Reiko: Reiko Abstract oil on canvas signed bottom right hand corner
0041: ReikoEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican 1904-1957): Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican 1904-1957) WATERCOLOR "MOTHER WITH CHILD" FRAMED 21" X 23"
0042: Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican 1904-1957)Est. $2,500-$3,000
Janet Fish: Janet Fish Color Litho 1982 signed bottom Right corned Edition 6 of 43. Framed and in great condition
0043: Janet FishEst. $1,500-$1,750Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Salvador Dali Title: Spinning Man Year:1980 Technique: Etchings with aquatint and color on arches paper Edition: 21 from the rare limited HC (Hors Commerce) edition of 65 Conditions: Framed. Perfect
0044: Salvador DaliEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
vintage Robert Glen 1975 4/10 bronze: vintage signed Robert Glen 1975 # 4/10 bronze sculpture depicting a man shooting a charging bull buffalo this is a breathtaking sculpture and has so many details it looks like its moving it
0046: vintage Robert Glen 1975 4/10 bronzeEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
TINA MODOTTI 1896-1942 "BUILDING": TINA MODOTTI 1896-1942 "BUILDING" FRAMED 16" X 11.5"
0047: TINA MODOTTI 1896-1942 "BUILDING"Est. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
TINA MODOTTI 1896-1942 "MAGUEY": TINA MODOTTI 1896-1942 "MAGUEY" FRAMED 16.5" X 14"
0048: TINA MODOTTI 1896-1942 "MAGUEY"Est. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed