Fri Holiday Dec 30 Live Fine Art Auction 2022-12-30 Auction - 1085 Price Results - Art Legacy Auctions in IL - Page 2

Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedJorn Fox Original Abstract oil on canvas   40x40 inchesOriginal on canvas by Gaylord Soli
Chicago, IL, United States

Fri Holiday Dec 30 Live Fine Art Auction

Happy Holidays! This live auction features Modern and Contemporary fine art works. We have a large selection of original oils, lithographs, serigraphs, paintings, sculpture, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists. If you wish to bid by phone, please call our office at 312-956-0901. We have an in-house shipping department to ensure your post-purchase processing is as seamless as possible. Thank you for choosing Art Legacy Auctions. We are here to assist. May the gavel fall in your favor.
Lot Number: Lowest
Original on canvas by Gaylord Soli: Original on canvas by Gaylord Soli Gaylord Soli Original acrylic oil on canvas One of a kind original. Hand signed by the artist. 24 x 30 inches approx image size Includes documentation. Custom
1025: Original on canvas by Gaylord SoliEst. $10,000-$13,000Lot Passed
1026: Original on canvas by Gaylord SoliEst. $10,000-$13,000Lot Passed
1027: Original on canvas by Gaylord SoliEst. $10,000-$13,000Lot Passed
Original oil by Rafael Maniago: Original oil by Rafael Maniago Rafael Maniaga Original Oil on archival canvas. Hand signed by the artist. One of a kind. Includes documentation. Custom framed. Approx. 20x28. inches
1030: Original oil by Rafael ManiagoEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Original OIl by Rafael on canvas: Original OIl by Rafael on canvas Original Oil by Rafael Approx 20x18 inches. Original oil one of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. Custom framed. Includes documentation.
1031: Original OIl by Rafael on canvasEst. $9,000-$10,000Lot Passed
Original on canvas Michael Schofield: Original on canvas Michael Schofield by Michael Schofield Original on board. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 inches. One of a kind original. Includes documentation Custom framed.
1032: Original on canvas Michael SchofieldEst. $12,000-$13,000Lot Passed
1033: Original on canvas Michael SchofieldEst. $12,000-$13,000Lot Passed
Original on canvas by Gaylord Soli: Original on canvas by Gaylord Soli Original Oil on canvas Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original by Gaylord Soli Approx 40x30 inches Custom framed
1034: Original on canvas by Gaylord SoliEst. $15,000-$16,000Lot Passed
1035: Original on canvas by Gaylord SoliEst. $15,000-$16,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso original woodcut: Pablo Picasso original woodcut Pablo Picasso original wood cut hand signed and numbered by Pablo Picasso Custom framed 24x20 inches
1073: Pablo Picasso original woodcutEst. $4,500-$4,800Lot Passed
Michael Schofield Original on paper: Michael Schofield Original on paper Michael Schofield. Original on Approx 30x40 image size in inches.Hand signed by the artist. One of a kind original Custom framed. Includes documentation.
1076: Michael Schofield Original on paperEst. $13,000-$14,000Lot Passed