Las Vegas, NV, United States
Affordable Modern & Contemporary Art Auction
Introducing our Affordable Modern and Contemporary Fine Art Auction. Our auction will include a large selection of original paintings, limited editions, sculptures, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists such as Salvador Dali, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Mr. Brainwash, Peter Max, Marc Chagall, Ferjo, Patricia Govezensky, Alexander Astahov, Wyland, Tom Everhart, Charles Fazzino, and more. Good luck and enjoy bidding. For any questions, feel free to contact us.
Lot Number: Lowest
1610: Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Dancing in the City"Est. $2,650-$3,315Lot Passed
1615: Lu Hong, "Full Moon and Water" Limited Edition Serigraph on Rice Paper, Numbered and Hand SignedEst. $3,600-$4,500Lot Passed
1618: Marvel Comics "Avengers #16" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jerry Ordway with COA.Est. $500-$625Lot Passed
1619: Lena Sotskova, "Episode" Original Painting, Oil on Canvas. Hand Signed and with COA.Est. $17,600-$22,000Lot Passed
1620: Trevor Mezak, "Jack" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Hand Signed with LetterEst. $3,840-$4,800Lot Passed
1621: "Hitched" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (26" x 39") by Renowned Charles SchulzEst. $3,000-$3,750Lot Passed
1622: Marvel Comics "Captain America: The 1940s Newspaper Strip" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on CanvasEst. $500-$625Lot Passed
1624: Salvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 3"Est. $1,650-$2,062Lot Passed
1626: Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tupa - 2 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" FramedEst. $320-$400Lot Passed
1627: Alexander Ishchenko, "Kobe" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with LetterEst. $3,200-$4,000Lot Passed