Marathon, FL, United States
Winter Clearance Auction
FEATURED ITEMS WILL INCLUDE: LADIES JEWELRY, ANTIQUE FURNITURE, WOMENS FUR COATS, ORIENTAL RUGS, BRONZE SCULPTURES, HOME DECOR, NAUTICAL ITEMS, LOTS OF ART WORK AND MUCH MORE! Some of the Artist's works include Bill Mack, Pino Daeni, Wyland, Jim Warren, Vidan, Taras Sidan, Igor Semeko, Guy Harvey, Sorayama, Ferjo, Sam Park, Robert Lyn Nelson, Howard Behrens, Gary Benfield, and many others. DOZEN OF NEW ITEMS WILL BE ADDED EVERYDAY UNTIL THE LIVE AUCTION. START YOUR BIDDING NOW!
Lot Number: Lowest
0194: Howard Behrens (1933-2014), "Monterey Bay, After The Rain" LEEst. $250-$1,200
0199: Wyland, "Pollack Coral Reef" Original Watercolor (Black & White)Est. $700-$17,000
0201: Ferjo, "Homage to Santa Maria" Original Painting on Canvas - FramedEst. $950-$12,000Lot Passed
0216: Wyland and Jim Warren, "Another Day At the Office" Limited Edition LithographEst. $60-$450Lot Passed
0218: Arkady Ostritzky, Limited Edition Serigraph on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with LetterEst. $90-$1,000Lot Passed