Lot Number: Lowest
0073: Jet Designers Sir Stanley Hooker Jet engine engineer and Sir Rolfe Dudley-Williams AeronauticalEst. £6-£10Lot Passed
0074: ACM Michael Beetham DFC AFC signed HA24b MRAF The Viscount Trenchard of Wolfeton GCB OM GCVO DSO DCLEst. £4-£8Lot Passed
0075: MRAF Sir Thomas Pike DFC WW2 ace CO 219 sqn signed HA25b MRAF The Viscount Portal of Hungerford KGEst. £6-£10Lot Passed
0076: Great War Victoria Cross winner Fred West VC signed on his own HA26b Air Commodore F.M.F. West VCEst. £10-£14
0077: Great War RNAS RFC 1914 Wg Cdr Bert Evenden signed HA27b Major J.T.B. McCudden VC DSO MC MM coverEst. £6-£10Lot Passed
0078: WW2 ace Grp Capt George Burges DFC signed on his own HA28b Group Captain George Burges OBE DFC coverEst. £6-£10
0079: AVM Peter Latham AFC Black Arrows commander and Ian Park (son) signed HA29b Air Marshal Sir KeithEst. £6-£10Lot Passed
0080: Top Battle of Britain fighter ace Sqn Ldr James Ginger Lacey signed on his own HA30b Squadron LeaderEst. £12-£16
0081: Sir Alasdair Steedman DFC WW2 ace signed HA31b Air Chief Marshal Sir Trafford L. Leigh-Mallory KCBEst. £6-£10Lot Passed
0082: Zeppelin Great War ace Werner Vermehren L30, 35 42, 65 signed HA32b Captain William Leefe RobinsonEst. £8-£12Lot Passed
0083: WW2 Pathfinders CO and Escaper Don Bennett signed on his own HA33b Air Vice Marshal D.C.T. Bennet CBEst. £8-£12Lot Passed
0084: Battle of Britain fighter ace Robert Stanford Tuck signed on his own HA34b Wing Commander R.R.Est. £12-£16Lot Passed
0085: ACM Peter Le Cheminant DFC signed HA35b Major W.G. Barker VC DSO MC cover from RAF WW2 FlownEst. £4-£8Lot Passed
0086: Ghurkas CO Brig Carleton Smith and Two RAF VIPs signed HA36b Flight Lieutenant H.B. Gray GC AFMEst. £6-£10Lot Passed
0087: Grp Capt Allistone signed HA37b Squadron Leader M.T. St. John Pattle DFC cover from RAF WW2 FlownEst. £4-£8Lot Passed
0088: Col Frye US ace, Grp Capt Robson OBE signed HA38b MRAF The Lord Douglas of Kirtleside GCB MC DFCEst. £4-£8Lot Passed
0089: Winston Churchill MP Grandson WW2 leader signed HA39b Major L.G. Hawker VC DSO cover from RAF WW2Est. £6-£10Lot Passed
0090: Wg Cdr Roland Beamont DSO DFC BOB ace and Test pilot signed HA40b Captain J.A. Liddell VC MCEst. £6-£10
0091: Great War Victoria Cross winner Fred West VC signed HA(SP1b) Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr vonEst. £10-£14
0092: Great War Top Belgian fighter ace Baron Will Coppens signed on his own HA(SP2b) Colonel BaronEst. £10-£14
0093: Great War Top Belgian fighter ace Baron Will Coppens signed HA(SP3b) Charles Lindbergh cover fromEst. £8-£12
0094: Test pilot Moll signed HA(SP4b) Anthony Fokker cover from RAF WW2 Flown Historic Aviators officialEst. £4-£8Lot Passed
0095: Aviation pioneer Capt J Kelly Rogers HA(SP5b) Baron Gunther von Huenefeld - Cdt. James C.Est. £4-£8Lot Passed
0096: Brig Gen Paisley CO No 1Canadian Air Group signed HA(SP6b) Air Vice Marshal Raymond Collishaw CB DSOEst. £4-£8