Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
18th January - Contemporary and actual art
Contemporary and actual art
Lot Number: Lowest
0073: ROBERT CAPA (Budapest, 1913 - Vietnam, 1954). "These Russians".1944. Silver gelatin photograph. WithEst. €500-€550Lot Passed
0074: MAX BEERMAN (The Netherlands). "Smiling Habanera" (Havana, Cuba 2015). High quality photographicEst. €800-€900Lot Passed
0075: JOSE HERRERA ALCAZAR (Barcelona 1960) "Untitled". Oil and collage on wood. Signed in the lower rightEst. €700-€800Lot Passed
0076: SANTIAGO QUERALT (Barcelona, 1961). Untitled, Barcelona, 1989. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated andEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
0077: MARK WILSON (Oregon, United States, 1943). "Sibyl III and IV", 1990. Oil and ink on canvas. Signed,Est. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
0078: MERCEDES RUIBAL (Xeve, Pontevedra, 1928 - 2003). "Regional dancers". Mixed media (watercolor, inkEst. €700-€800Lot Passed
0079: FRANCISCO RODRÃGUEZ LOBO (Cantillana, Seville, 1965). "New York Street". Mixed media on wood.Est. €900-€1,000Lot Passed
0080: ROY LICHTENSTEIN (New York, 1923 - 1997). "As I Opened Fire, 1966. Offset lithograph. With the stampEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
0081: JEANNE MODIGLIANI (Nice, 1918 - Paris, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media and collage on paper. SignedEst. €800-€900
0082: JOSEP PUIGMARTI VALLS (Monistrol de Calders, 1932 - Sitges, 2020). "Big-Bang Pearlâ€, Sitges, 2016.Est. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
0083: LAWRENCE SCHILLER (New York, 1936). "James Earl Jones. Barcelona, 1968. Photograph on silverEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
0084: LAWRENCE SCHILLER (New York, 1936). "The Jackson Five", 1969. Photograph, edition of 35. Stamps onEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
0085: ANTONI TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled. Etching, E.A. copy. Signed and justified byEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
0086: VICTOR VASARELY (Pécs, Hungary, 1908 - Paris, 1997). "Sakktabla". Work belonging to the portfolioEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
0087: ALBERT RÀFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona, 1923 - 2009). "Gargal", 1986. Watercolor, pencil and waxes onEst. €1,300-€1,500
0088: KAWS (New Jersey, 1974). "Holiday, Hong Kong Plush. 2019. Set of three plush toys, 100% polyester.Est. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed