Poulin Online Firearms Auction 2023-02-07 Auction - 701 Price Results - Poulin Antiques & Auctions in ME

HIGH CONDITION COLT 2ND GEN SAA REVOLVER WITHCOLT 2ND GEN. SAA REVOLVER CHAMBERED IN 44 SPECIALSPRINGFIELD M1 GARAND SEMI AUTO RIFLE.
Fairfield, ME, United States

Poulin Online Firearms Auction

Fantastic selection! Antique, Modern, Military & Sporting firearms! Edged weapons, shooting accessories, accouterments & ammo.
Lot Number: Lowest
KIMBER GOLD MATCH II PISTOL IN FACTORY CASE.: Cal. 45 ACP. S# K112973. Bbl. 5". Single action 1911 style pistol. Front & rear serrated slide. Adjustable sights. Serrated, skeletonized hammer spur & trigger. Checkered rear mainspring housing.
1001: KIMBER GOLD MATCH II PISTOL IN FACTORY CASE.Est. $800-$1,200
COLT HARD CHROMED COMBAT COMMANDER SEMI-AUTO: PISTOL.Cal. 45 ACP. S# 70SC30318. Bbl. 4 1/4" Mfg. 1974 as blued model of 70 Series but totally plated with matte hard chrome that appears to be by Armoloy that gives superior corrosion resistance
1004: COLT HARD CHROMED COMBAT COMMANDER SEMI-AUTOEst. $800-$1,200
HIGH CONDITION COLT 2ND GEN SAA REVOLVER WITH: MATCHING BOX & FACTORY LETTER. Cal. 45 Colt. S# 28247SA. Bbl 4-3/4", blued bbl, 6-shot fluted cyl. & grip frame. Case hardened frame, standard sights, 2-pc hard rubber Colt grips. REFERENCE: page 41
1005: HIGH CONDITION COLT 2ND GEN SAA REVOLVER WITHEst. $3,500-$5,500
COLT 2ND GEN. SAA REVOLVER WITH FACTORY LETTER &: STAGECOACH BOX. Cal. 45 Colt. S# 63991SA. 7-1/2" bbl. Full nickel finish. 6-shot fluted cyl. 2-pc walnut grips. REFERENCE: page 41 of "The Post War Colt Single Action Revolver 1955-1975" by Don
1007: COLT 2ND GEN. SAA REVOLVER WITH FACTORY LETTER &Est. $2,750-$3,750
HIGH CONDITION COLT 2ND GEN SAA WITH FACTORY: LETTER & BOX. Cal. 38 Spl. S# 12773SA. Bbl. 5 1/2". Blued Barrel, 6 shot fluted cyl. & grip frame. Hard rubber 2 piece Colt grips. Page 38 of "The Post War Colt Single Action Revolver 1955-1975" by
1008: HIGH CONDITION COLT 2ND GEN SAA WITH FACTORYEst. $2,250-$3,500
ATTRACTIVE COLT 2ND GEN SAA REVOLVER W/ BOX.: Cal. 45 Colt. S# 13637SA. 5-1/2" bbl. Blued bbl, 6-shot fluted cyl. & grip frame. Blade front sight, case hardened frame, 2-pc hard rubber Colt grips. UNATTACHED ACCESSORIES: correct unnumbered black
1010: ATTRACTIVE COLT 2ND GEN SAA REVOLVER W/ BOX.Est. $2,000-$3,000
HIGH CONDITION COLT 2ND GEN SAA REVOLVER WITH: MATCHING BOX & COLT FACTORY LETTER. Cal. 357 Mag. S# 30607SA. Bbl. 4 3/4". Blued barrel. grip frame & 6 shot fluted cyl. Case hardened frame. Blade front sight. 2 Piece hard rubber American eagle
1011: HIGH CONDITION COLT 2ND GEN SAA REVOLVER WITHEst. $2,000-$3,000
COLT OFFICER'S THIRD MODEL 38 Spl. TARGET: REVOLVER. Cal. 38 Spl. S# 600441. Bbl. 6" with elevation adjustable Patridge sight blade; last barrel patent date of 1926 and marked "HEAVY BARREL". Mfg. 1936 (1927-1949) as third model (clockwise
1012: COLT OFFICER'S THIRD MODEL 38 Spl. TARGETEst. $750-$1,000
COLT MODEL 1878 DA REVOLVER.: Cal. 44-40. S# 17343 (1886). Bbl. 5 1/2" w/ fixed sights & marked "44" on underside. Matching numbered 6 shot fluted cyl. Non matching loading gate. Triggerguard marked "44 CAL". Lanyard ring at
1016A: COLT MODEL 1878 DA REVOLVER.Est. $800-$1,200
COLT COBRA 2ND ISSUE 3" DA REVOLVER.: Cal. 38 Spl. S# AC0474 (1992 per Colt website). Bbl. 3". Model D3435 w/ blue finish. 6 Shot cyl. Black smooth synthetic grips w/ Colt medallions. UNATTACHED ACCESSORIES: Colt blue box w/ paperwork &
1017: COLT COBRA 2ND ISSUE 3" DA REVOLVER.Est. $700-$1,000
COLT SINGLE ACTION FRONTIER SCOUT BUNTLINE: REVOLVER. Cal. 22. S# 80178F. Bbl. 9.5". Mfg.1959. Blued finish. Blade front & notch rear sights. 6-shot fluted cylinder. Checkered hammer spur. 2 Pc. black checkered grips w/ Colt pony. UNATTACHED
1021: COLT SINGLE ACTION FRONTIER SCOUT BUNTLINEEst. $300-$400
COLT MODEL 1903 32 ACP PISTOL.: Cal. 32 ACP. S# 269979. Bbl.4". Mfg. 1903-1946. Hammerless design. Blued finish. Left side slide lock. Bottom mag release. Round blade front & drift adjustable notch rear sights. Serrated slide.
1022: COLT MODEL 1903 32 ACP PISTOL.Est. $500-$700