Lot Number: Lowest
0049: Gunnar Nylund for Rörstrand. Vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in blue-green and lightEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0051: Ipsens, Denmark, model number 50, terracotta, Art Nouveau pipe holder.Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0052: Rörstrand / Rørstrand, heart-shaped bowl of stoneware. Retro, modern design. Hand painted.Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0053: Burleigh Ware, England. Vase in glazed ceramics. Modernist design, mid 20th century.Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0054: Eigil Hinrichsen, Denmark. Large vase in glazed stoneware. Rare model. 1960s / 70s.Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0055: European studio ceramicist. Large unique bowl in glazed stoneware with checkered pattern. DatedEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0056: Thomas Hellström for Nittsjö. Flute shaped like a bird in glazed stoneware. 1960s / 70s.Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0058: Paul Milet for Sevres, France. Large art deco lidded jar in glazed ceramics. Fantastic glaze. 1920s.Est. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0062: Julie Bloch Kyhn for Kähler, Denmark. Hand painted unique bowl in glazed ceramics with fishEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0063: Richard Uhlemeyer (1900-1954), Germany. Large floor vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful crackle glazeEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0064: Jacob Siv for Syco, Strömstad, Swedish ceramist. Large beautiful ceramic vase with narrow neck,Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0066: European studio ceramicist. Unique bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in green and lightEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0067: Wilhelm Kåge for Gustavsberg. Rare argenta art deco ceramic vase decorated with birds in silverEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0068: Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg. Coq coffee service for seven people. Rustic design, 1960s.Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0069: European studio ceramicist. Small unique vase with wavy edge in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze inEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0071: Carl Harry Stålhane (1920-1990) for Rörstrand. Narrow neck vase in glazed ceramics.Est. $300-$350Lot Passed