Lot Number: Lowest
0003: 19th Century Antique George IV Old Sheffield Plate Cheese Dish Circa 1820Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0005: Daum Nancy, France. Art nouveau miniature bowl in hand-painted mouth-blown art glass. Flowers andEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0010A: Metal and wicker dining chair attributed to Marzio Cecchi for Studio Most, the 60sEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0011: Antique Emile Gallé vase in yellow frosted and green art glass carved in the form of flowersEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0014: Murano Cockerel Rooster,Venetian Glass,Vintage Murano,Purple Red,Venezia Murano Glass RoosterEst. $70-$80Lot Passed
0015: FRESNAE - 103pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET + CHESTS - 1890sEst. $15,000-$18,000Lot Passed
0018: Early 20th Century Edwardian Sterling Silver Pair Five Light Candelabra London 1909 Mappin & WebbEst. $19,000-$23,000Lot Passed
0019: Kastrup Glas, Denmark. A pair of large and rare vases in turquoise mouth blown art glass. Ca. 1960.Est. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0020: Erik Höglund (1932-1998) for Kosta Boda. Rare two-armed candlestick for hanging in cast ironEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0023: Mid 19th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Inkstand London 1844 Samuel WhitfordEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0024: Venini *VeArt I Millenari 1983* Venetian Murano Glass Bowl CenterpieceEst. $700-$800Lot Passed