Lot Number: Lowest
0002: Pitseolak Ashoona (Inuit Artist, Kinngait /Cape Dorset, Canada, 1904–1983): “SummerEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0007: THOMAS G. HARCUS Woman in a Hard Hat by a Train Acrylic Painting Fabulous Image!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0012: HARRIET KLINE New York Modernist EXOTIC REDS Abstract with Flower Acrylic & W/CEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0014: AKOS TOLNAY Turn of Century Woman in an Interior with Picture Window oil AS ISEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0018: DAN GERHARTZ The Gift of Hope Framed S/N Offset Lithograph 99/400 2004 COAEst. $120-$150Lot Passed
0019: Inuit Artist (Unidentified), Nunavut, Canada: “Large Inuit Tapestry"Est. $250-$300
0021: Eegyvudluk Pootoogook, (Inuit, Canada 1931–2000): “Fisherman and Wife"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0022: Andreas Nottebohm Dancing Clouds 86' Serigraph Galerie Michael COA Compare $2295Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
0023: Kudjuakjuk, (Inuit, Kinngait/Cape Dorset, Canada, 1904–1983): “Seagulls on Spring Ice"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed