Lot Number: Lowest
0004: P'tit Mi - Art By Cheret (1888) 34.6" X 49.2" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0005: The Devil Is A Woman - Marlene Dietrich (1935) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0006: Blossom Time By Louis Icart (1920) 25.8” X 20” French Lithograph Print Signed AndEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0007: Rubber & Other Tropical Products - Art By Paul-Auguste (1924) 25.5" X 39.25" UK AdvertisingEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0008: Showgirl In Hollywood - Alice White (1930) US Window Card Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0009: Jantzen Clothing Illustration -by Famous Pin-up Artist George Petty (1938) 18" X 24" US Ad AgencyEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0011: Petite Lyonnais - Art By Cheret (1885) 34.6" X 48.8" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0012: Scribner's August Fiction - Art By Henry Mccarter (1879) 14" X 23" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0013: Hells Angels Annual Party - Cold Blood - 1st Printing (1971) 11.5" X 19.825" US Music Concert PosterEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0014: The Night Club Aka Ne Veut Plus De Femmes (1925) 47" X 63" French Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0015: The Messenger - Art By Eltin (1921) 28.25" X 41" US Silent Movie Poster - LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0016: A La Place Clichy - Art By George Munier (c.1900) 34" X 47" French Lithograph Travel AdvertisingEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0019: Why I Would Not Marry (fox Film Corp., 1918) US One Sheet 27" X 41" Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0021: Lox Toni-apertif - Art By Famed Artist Georges Meunier (1895) 33.75" X 48.375" FrenchEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0023: Will You Help The Women Of France? - Art By E. Penfield (1898) 36.5" X 26" US WWI Poster - LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0024: Chantier Houiller - Art By D'ylen (1924) 43" X 63.25" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed