OLD TAPPAN, NJ, United States
Breyer Horses, Fine Art & Collectibles
Breyer Horses, Fine Art (Serigraphs, Clayton Pond, Chagall, Picasso, Joan Miro, etc.), and Antique Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
0027: Joan Miro Dancer Listening to the Organ in a Gothic Cathedral 1960 LithographEst. $350-$700
0040: lot Aurora T-Jet cars in Model Motoring Case and Case for PartsEst. $500-$1,000
0041: Large Lladro Poreclian Couple Figurine #6475 "Happy Anniversary"Est. $100-$250
0042: Clayton Pond, Column Study 1,3,5 and 6 From Capital Ideas Portfolio - Serigraph - 1974 - No. 59/150Est. $1,600-$2,800Lot Passed
0043: Henry Moore Study for Elmwood Figure (Reclining Figure), 1945Est. $1,600-$1,900
0044: Pablo Picasso Toreros (4 Original Lithographs by Pablo Picasso) 1961Est. $2,600-$3,900
0045: UNITED STATES WWII WORLD WAR 2 LIEUTENANT MILITARY HELMET & LINEREst. $600-$900