Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Champagne De Castellene - Art By Leon Dupin (1930) 39.375" X 55.25" French Poster - LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0003: 21.75" X 27.75" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Rauschert J. Karl "not A Keeper"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0004: Raiders of The Lost Ark - Harrison Ford (1981) One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0006: Oceanic - Art by Savinac (1960) 45" x 60.25" French Advertising PosterEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0007: Magic Chinese Illusionist - Friedlander (1912) 28" x 37.5" German Circus PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0008: The New York Ledger - Art by Scotson/Clark (1896) 13.75" x 20" US Magazine CoverEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0009: Fiera Internazionale - Art by Ernesto Amos Tomba (1949) 27.25" x 39.25" Italian Festival Poster - LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0010: 21.825" X 28" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Frances Tipton Hunter "kids RidingEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0011: Regina Bicycle - Art By Philippe Chapellier (1898) 36" X 52" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0012: 21.75″ X 28.25″ (1947) Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post – Art By Norman RockwellEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0013: Traffic in Souls aka Weisse Fracht Fur Rio - Art by Pasch (1962) 23.5" x 33" German Movie PosterEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0014: The 1976 Olympics Montreal - Art By Leroy Neiman 22.75" X 32.75" US PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0015: Anchors Away - Frank Sinatra (1948) 39.5" X 81.5" Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0016: 21.75" X 28" 1944 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos "dripping Cones" -Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0017: Orangina - Art By Villemot (1980) 17.25" X 23.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0018: Betsy - Art By Pascal Bastia (1927) 31.25" X 47.25" French Theater Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0020: Deen - The Red Devil - (1920's) 24.5" x 33.5" Belgian Motorsport Circus Poster - LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0021: Scheherezade - Rare Adolph Friedlander (1896) 28" x 37.5" German Lithograph Circus PosterEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0022: Ortega Valencia - Art by Arturo Ballester (1956) 32.75" x 43.25" Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0023: Harley Davidson Classic Motorcycles - 10.125" x 34" US Pencil Signed Lithographs x4Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0024: Making a Man aka Der Farmerkonig (1922) 35" x 49" German Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0025: Swimsuit Through The Years - Joan Marsh (1930's) 9" x 13" US Movie Still PhotoEst. $250-$300Lot Passed