American, European Art & Art Books 2023-05-06 Auction - 141 Price Results - Lawrence Auctions in NM - Page 4

Lee Mullican, Mother and ChildConnie Hayes, Zimmies House Monhegan #2Fritz Scholder, Lithographs (Exhibition Poster)
Santa Fe, NM, United States

American, European Art & Art Books

Paintings, works on paper and art books. Included are modernist, contemporary and Santa Fe/Taos artworks. Books include Paul Klee, Gauguin, El Greco catalogues and art books on Andy Warhol, Keith Haring and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Connie Hayes, Zimmies House Monhegan #2: ARTIST: Connie Hayes MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas DATE: 1991 DIMENSIONS: 19.5 x 19.5 in. (sight); 21.625 x 21.625 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in paint C Hayes 1991; verso Zimmies House Monhegan #2
0076: Connie Hayes, Zimmies House Monhegan #2Est. $1,000-$1,800
Czeslaw Rzepinkski, Untitled (Still Life): ARTIST: Czeslaw Rzepinkski (Polish, 1905-1995) MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 21.75 x 29 in. (sight); 26.75 x 34.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right Rzepinski CONDITION: Good
0078: Czeslaw Rzepinkski, Untitled (Still Life)Est. $900-$1,200
Carol Mothner, Red Dynasty: ARTIST: Carol Mothner (b. 1943) MEDIUM: Egg Tempura on Panel DATE: 2002 DIMENSIONS: 5.75 x 5.75 in. (sight); 12.75 x 12 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right C Mothner CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE:
0079: Carol Mothner, Red DynastyEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Tom Berg, Green on White : ARTIST: Tom Berg (b. 1943) MEDIUM: Oil on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 14 x 11 in. (image); 20.5 x 17.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower center in pencil Berg CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Private
0080: Tom Berg, Green on White Est. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
Tom Berg, Mums in a Glass Jar: ARTIST: Tom Berg (b. 1943) MEDIUM: Oil on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 10.5 x 8 in. (image); 16 x 13 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower center in pencil Berg; verso upper right Mums in a Glass Jar
0081: Tom Berg, Mums in a Glass JarEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
Tom Berg, Untitled (Cow) : ARTIST: Tom Berg (b. 1943) MEDIUM: Oil on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 8 x 10 in. (image); 14.25 x 16.25 in.(framed) SIGNATURE: Lower center in pencil lower Berg CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE:
0082: Tom Berg, Untitled (Cow) Est. $1,200-$1,800
Cambodge Vietnam Laos Victoire: ARTIST: Various MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 27.5 x 19.75 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: NA CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Private Collection Santa Fe, NM NOTE: This lot is not framed and to
0085: Cambodge Vietnam Laos VictoireEst. $300-$600Lot Passed