US Holocaust Museum Founder, M Talisman 2023-06-08 Auction - 264 Price Results - Prime Auction Solutions in VA - Page 7

ANNA KLAUSNEROVA  Art, part of "I Never Saw Another ButRussian Lacquer Box, Signed10 piece Rouge Russian Nesting Dolls
McLean, VA, United States

US Holocaust Museum Founder, M Talisman

US Holocaust Museum Founder, Mark Talisman's Life Collection. Auction Ends June 8th, at 7:00 pm EST as lots begin to close. Pick-up will take place June 10th by Appointment only in Mclean, VA.
Lot Number: Lowest
Russian Lacquer Box, Signed: Russian Lacquer Box, Signed 3 Boxes 2x3x1 each Bid per piece, Final Bid x 3 Provenance: Private Collection of Mark E. Talisman
0319: Russian Lacquer Box, SignedEst. $80-$100,000Lot Passed
Harper's Weekly, Circa 1871: Harper;s Weekly, Circa 1871 12 x 16 H **Age appropriate condition, as seen in photos Provenance: Private Collection of Mark E. Talisman
0320: Harper's Weekly, Circa 1871Est. $40-$100,000Lot Passed
Cleveland Map Lithograph, 1895: Cleveland Map Lithograph, 1895 Map 11 H **Age appropriate condition, as seen in photos Provenance: Private Collection of Mark E. Talisman
0322: Cleveland Map Lithograph, 1895Est. $40-$100,000
Russian Lacquer Box, Signed: Russian Lacquer Box, Signed 3 Boxes 3x3x2 each Bid per piece, Final bid x 3 Provenance: Private Collection of Mark E. Talisman
0324: Russian Lacquer Box, SignedEst. $80-$100,000Lot Passed
Russian Lacquer Box, Signed: Russian Lacquer Box, Signed 3 Boxes 3x3x1 each Bid per piece, Final bid x 3 Provenance: Private Collection of Mark E. Talisman
0330: Russian Lacquer Box, SignedEst. $80-$100,000Lot Passed
US Flags Color Engraving: US Flags Color Engraving 9 x 12 H **Age appropriate condition, as seen in photos Provenance: Private Collection of Mark E. Talisman
0333: US Flags Color EngravingEst. $40-$100,000Lot Passed
The Jewish Museum in Prague Poster: The Jewish Museum in Prague Poster 22x33; All art catalogued dimensions are shown as framed. Provenance: Private Collection of Mark E. Talisman
0334: The Jewish Museum in Prague PosterEst. $40-$100,000Lot Passed
Namibia region map: Namibia region map 23x33; All art catalogued dimensions are shown as framed. Provenance: Private Collection of Mark E. Talisman
0335: Namibia region mapEst. $40-$100,000Lot Passed
Mounted photograph: Mounted photograph small tear on top 19x30; All art catalogued dimensions are shown as framed. Provenance: Private Collection of Mark E. Talisman
0338: Mounted photographEst. $40-$100,000Lot Passed