Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Day 2 - June Fine Art Private Estate Sale
including fine art and antiques from various private and deceased estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
0599: A LATE 19TH CENTURY BERGMAN STYLE COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. £150-£250
0600: AFTER RAYMOND SUDRE, PARIS. A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL LAMPEst. £1,000-£2,000
0602: TWO 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED CORINTHIAN COLUMN OIL LAMP BASESEst. £100-£200
0603: A LATE 19TH CENTURY BERGMAN STYLE COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. £100-£200
0606: A GOOD 20TH CENTURY EASTERN SILKEN FABRIC RUG OF COLOURFUL DESIGNEst. £300-£500
0607: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH NAPOLEONIC PRISONER-OF-WAR BONE MODEL OF THE 34-GUN U.S FRIGATE RALEIGHEst. £4,000-£6,000
0608: A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ORMOLU AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CASSOLETTESEst. £300-£500
0609: A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CAST GILT METAL RECOCO STYLE OVAL TWO-HANDLED SHALLOW JARDINERE AND LINEREst. £80-£120Lot Passed
0610: TWO EARLY 20TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURES OF CATSEst. £150-£250
0616: A LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED CORINTHIAN COLUMN TABLE LAMPEst. £80-£120
0622: A GOOD EARLY 19TH CENTURY SILVER MOUNTED SCOTTISH HORN STUFF MULLEst. £200-£300