Lot Number: Lowest
1025: LOUIS LOZOWICK (New York/New Jersey, 1892-1973), "Through Brooklyn Bridge Cables", 1938.,Est. $4,000-$6,000
1026: ELLISON HOOVER (Ohio/New York, 1888-1955), Brooklyn Bridge, circa 1930., Lithograph, 9.25" x 12".Est. $700-$1,000
1027: KERR EBY (Connecticut/Canada/Japan, 1889-1946), September 13, 1918, St. Mihiel (The Great BlackEst. $4,000-$6,000
1028: KERR EBY (Connecticut/Canada/Japan, 1889-1946), Two prints:, 8.75" x 14" and 10.25" x 14.5"Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
1029: MINNA CITRON (New York/New Jersey, 1896-1991), "Grist for the Mill", 1934., Lithograph, 12" x 14".Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
1030: VICTORIA EBBELS HUTSON HUNTLEY (New York/Connecticut/New Jersey, 1900-1971), “Old FiddlerEst. $150-$250
1031: FEMALE PRINTMAKERS 20th Century Sheets 9” x 11.75” and 15.5” x 11”. MattedEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
1032: GEORGE RENOUARD (New York, 1885-1954), Pen and ink drawing with seven etchings depicting scenes ofEst. $300-$400
1033: AMERICAN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), Two woodcuts:, 7.75" x 9.75" and 10.5" x 6.5"Est. $250-$350
1034: ROSS E. MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971), The Red Dory., Lithograph, 8.75" x 14".Est. $300-$500
1035: CLARE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/England, 1898-1989), "Quahog Raker"., Wood engraving,Est. $700-$1,000
1036: CLAIRE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/England, 1898-1989), "The Net Menders", 1948., Woodcut,Est. $700-$1,000
1037: CLARE VERONICA HOPE LEIGHTON (Connecticut/United Kingdom, 1898-1989), Group of five woodEst. $400-$600
1038: DOROTHY LAKE GREGORY (Massachusetts, 1893-1970), “Night on Cape Cod”., Lithograph,Est. $200-$300
1039: ILSE SCHREIBER-NOLL (New York/Germany, 20th Century), "Rose, O pure contradiction, desire to be noEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
1040: TISH COTTER (New York/Massachusetts, 1952-2013), “Winter”, Nantucket, 1979., ColorEst. $200-$300
1041: EMILY TRUEBLOOD (Virginia/New York/Wisconsin, 1942-), "Ocean Bay at Night", 1999., Two colorEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
1042: EMILY TRUEBLOOD (Virginia/New York/Wisconsin, 1942-), "Night Dock", 1986., Two color woodcut, 16" xEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
1043: CLAUDE FLYNN HOWELL (North Carolina, 1915-1997), “Mending Nets: Northeaster”, 1976.,Est. $500-$700
1044: CLAUDE FLYNN HOWELL (North Carolina, 1915-1997), Mending Nets: Late Afternoon, 1976., ColorEst. $400-$600
1045: HILDEGARDE HAAS (New York/California/Germany, 1926-2002), "Seascape", 1948., Color woodcut onEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
1046: HILDEGARDE HAAS (New York/California/Germany, 1926-2002), "Rain", 1952., Color woodcut on fibrousEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
1047: ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), Three Provincetown/Truro Views., Hand-colored etchingsEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed