Keego Harbor, MI, United States
Distinctive Art, Furniture, & Jewelry Design
This auction will include rare and iconic art and design in the form of original paintings, lithographs, serigraphs, etchings, mixed media pieces, glass, sculpture, world artifacts, lighting, ceramics, furniture, and jewelry.
Auction Curators:
Le Shoppe Auction House Fine Art Appraiser
Fine Art Consultant, MA
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Ansel Adams The Mural Project 1941-42 Snow Covered Apple Orchard Vintage Poster FramedEst. $50-$75Lot Passed
0002: Henri Matisse Nu Blue I, II, III, IV, 1952 Modern Vintage Poster Unframed 1992Est. $50-$75
0003: Pablo Picasso Vintage Modern Silkscreen Poster Grande Maternite Mother & Child 1960sEst. $50-$75
0004: Pablo Picasso After Don Quixote Toro Y Torero’s Picador Modern Vintage Lithograph on PaperEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0005: Pablo Picasso Le Fumeur Assis Modern Cubist Color Lithograph on Paper 82/500 Framed 1964Est. $200-$300
0006: Joan Miro The Fire Dance Modern Abstract Surrealism Lithograph on Paper Framed 1965Est. $150-$225
0007: Joan Miro Ceramiques from Ceramiques de Miro et Artigas Modern Lithograph on Paper 1974Est. $150-$225
0008: Joan Miro Les Penalites De L'enfer Ou Les Nouvelles-Hebrides Signed LithographEst. $200-$300
0009: Alexander Calder Balloons Signed Modern Abstract Lithograph XXI/CL Framed 1971Est. $250-$375
0010: Alexander Girard Textiles & Objects Herman Miller Modern Poster Framed 1961Est. $100-$150
0011: Alexander Girard Mirror for Textiles & Objects Herman Miller Fabric Over Wood Brass 1961Est. $1,000-$1,500
0012: Marilyn Neuhart for Alexander Girard Textile & Objects Handmade Dolls Modern Textile Art 1961Est. $600-$900
0013: Pair of Kofod Larsen for Selig Walnut Blade Armchairs with Ottomans Orange Striped Fabric 1950sEst. $800-$1,200
0014: Pair of Finn Juhl for France & Son Denmark Diplomat Model 209 Teak Armchairs Cream Upholstery 1960sEst. $1,500-$2,250Lot Passed
0015: Pair of Finn Juhl 48 Danish Teak Frame Armchairs Hunter Green Upholstery Baker 1950sEst. $2,000-$3,000
0016: Pair of Finn Juhl 45 Danish Teak Frame Modern Armchairs Fabric Upholstery Baker 1950sEst. $4,500-$6,750
0017: Paul Laszlo For Brown Saltman Modern Dresser Nightstand & 2 Twin HeadboardsEst. $600-$900
0018: Harvey Probber Set of 6 Modern Dining Chairs with Grey Upholstery & Black Ebonized Wood FramesEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
0019: Edward Wormley for Dunbar Slipper Chair Chartreuse Upholstery Fabric 1960sEst. $200-$300
0020: Edward Wormley for Dunbar Model 5309 Modern Walnut Brass Glass Coffee Table 1950sEst. $2,800-$4,200
0021: George Nelson Omni 3 Bay Wall Unit Modern Shelving Bookcase Teak & Aluminum 1960sEst. $2,500-$3,750
0022: Charles & Ray Eames Herman Miller Rosewood Lounge Chair & Ottoman Vintage 1965Est. $2,500-$3,750
0024: Pair of Mies van der Rohe Barcelona Chairs & Ottoman for Knoll Light Brown Leather 1980sEst. $1,200-$1,800