MIAMI, FL, United States
INTERNATIONAL FINE ART AND MUCH MORE!
Important JUNE Auction, Fine & Decorative Arts and Antiques ESTATE & COLLECTION WORLWIDE, CUBAN FINE ART, more of 290 lots, Furnitures, Lightings, Bronzes, Porcelains, Silver, Paintings, Sculptures, objects, Fine & Decorative Arts, Antiques and Vintage and many names........
Lot Number: Lowest
0028: Framed Mixed Media on paper signed LOLO Soldevilla (Cuban 1901-1971) lower right.Est. $1,000-$1,800Lot Passed
0029: Framed Mixed Media, gouache on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) lower right.Est. $1,000-$1,600Lot Passed
0030: Framed Drawing-Watercolor, gouache on paper signed Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) lower right.Est. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0031: Framed Drawing-Watercolor on paper by Andres GARCIA BENITEZ (1916-1981) Cuban.Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0032: Framed Mixed Media on paper signed Julio Girona (1914-2002) CUBAN ,UntitledEst. $800-$1,500Lot Passed
0033: Unframed and Untitled lithography, on paper, attributed at Bruno CapacciEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
0035: Painting by Antonia Mastrocristino SIRENA, painted abstract, OIL ON BOARDEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0037: Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0038: Framed Surrealist watercolor and Ink on paper signed Jose Luis Farinas was born in Cuba, 1972.Est. $900-$1,250Lot Passed
0039: Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0040: Framed Miniature signed Sara Martinez Maresma (20th C) Still Life PaintingEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0041: Framed Miniature signed LESVER DE QUIROS (Cuban, b. 1928 - 1997) Oil on boardEst. $100-$150
0042: Framed Miniature signed Sara Martinez Maresma (20th C) Oil on board still life painting.Est. $100-$150
0044: Framed Mixed Media on Paper signed Hector Molne with COA Titled POTRO.Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0046: Framed gouache and Ink on Paper signed Carlos Enriquez, dated 1954Est. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0047: Framed Mixed Media and pastel on paper signed Pedro Alvarez (1967-2004) and dated 51Est. $800-$1,500Lot Passed
0048: Framed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed