Vintage Designer Fashion Auction 2023-06-08 Auction - 154 Price Results - A.H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals in Ontario - Page 4

DIOR DIORAMA RED VELVET HANDBAGCHANEL QUILTED CAVIAR LEATHER HANDBAGHERMES BIRKIN 35 LEATHER HANDBAG
Toronto,, Ontario, Canada

Vintage Designer Fashion Auction

A.H. Wilkens is pleased to announce our upcoming Vintage Designer Fashion auction on Tuesday, June 8th at 1pm EST. This auction will feature costume jewellery; designer handbags by Hermes, Prada, Dior, Louis Vuitton; and footwear by Ferragamo, Gucci, Manolo Blahnik, and more. This auction will be previewed in conjunction with our May Session I & II: Fine & Decorative Arts, Antique Carpets, and Asian Art Catalogue auctions. The public preview dates are Sunday, May 28th from 12pm to 5pm and Monday, May 29th from 10am to 5pm and will be held at our One William Morgan Drive auction gallery. Contact us at info@ahwilkens.com for more information
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO PAIRS OF MANOLO BLAHNIK HANGISI HEELS: Pair of dark purple satin heels with embellished buckle, with 4 1/4" heel, size 40.5, together with a pair of dark grey satin heels with embellished buckle, 4" heel, size 38.in gently used
1073: TWO PAIRS OF MANOLO BLAHNIK HANGISI HEELSEst. CA$300-CA$500
VINTAGE BROWN LEATHER HERMES DRAG HANDBAG: Dark brown leather with gold metal H double clasp enclosures and double strap handles.H. 7.5" L. 10.5" W. 4" Handle drop: 4"
1074: VINTAGE BROWN LEATHER HERMES DRAG HANDBAGEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,500
VINTAGE HERMES LIGHT BROWN CROCODILE CLUTCH: Fold over envelope closure with extended geometric band. Hermes Paris, made in France in impressed gold and additional metal plaque, taupe lambskin lined interior. L. 25cm (9 3/2 in.) W. 13cm (5
1075: VINTAGE HERMES LIGHT BROWN CROCODILE CLUTCHEst. CA$4,000-CA$6,000
CHANEL COCO LUXE FLAP BAG: Black lambskin with single flap, reinforced gold chain handle, gold chain should strap, matte gold-tone hardware and turnlock closure at front with interlocking CC logo. Authentication
1076: CHANEL COCO LUXE FLAP BAGEst. CA$2,000-CA$3,000
CHANEL BLACK PATENT LEATHER BOOTS: Flats with squared toe and zipper back, unused, size 37 1/2.
1077: CHANEL BLACK PATENT LEATHER BOOTSEst. CA$300-CA$500
VINTAGE HERMES SQUARE SILK SCARF: Pink and multicolour in "Fleurs des Lotus" pattern, designed by Christiane Vauzelles. L. 90 cm (35 1/2 in.) Condition report available upon request.
1078: VINTAGE HERMES SQUARE SILK SCARFEst. CA$200-CA$300
ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER AND JADEITE BRACELET, 40g: A silver filigree and enamel bracelet, set with oval shaped jadeite, marked silver, with safety chain.L. 17.8cm (7 in.)
1081: ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER AND JADEITE BRACELET, 40gEst. CA$300-CA$500
BEADED GREEN JADIETE BRACELET: Comprising of thirteen large jadeite beads, on elastic band. Diameter of beads: 1.6cm
1082: BEADED GREEN JADIETE BRACELETEst. CA$200-CA$300
ANTIQUE INDIAN KUNDAN NECKLACE AND PENDANT, 80g: An antique choker style multicolored kundan enamel necklace, set in gilded and embossed bronze, with adjustable rope backing. Together with a late 19th century enamelled floral patterned
1084: ANTIQUE INDIAN KUNDAN NECKLACE AND PENDANT, 80gEst. CA$800-CA$1,200
CHANEL BURGUNDY PATENT LEATHER TOTE: East West Reissue design. W 16 x H 12in
1085: CHANEL BURGUNDY PATENT LEATHER TOTEEst. CA$800-CA$1,200
VINTAGE HERMES SQUARE SILK SCARF: Brown and multicolour in the "Eperon d'Or" pattern, designed by Henri d'Origny. L. 90 cm (35 1/2 in.) Condition report available upon request.
1086: VINTAGE HERMES SQUARE SILK SCARFEst. CA$200-CA$300
GUCCI LOGO CANVAS BOSTON HANDBAG: Fabric burgundy and pink detail stripe and matching leather trim. W 12 x H to top of handle 14in tag 247205 525040
1088: GUCCI LOGO CANVAS BOSTON HANDBAGEst. CA$600-CA$800
TWO PAIRS OF SALVATORE FERRAGAMO SHOES: Pair of suede emerald green open toed heels, 4 inches high with gold-coloured hardware and bow, size 9.5. Together with a pair of silver metallic loafers with bow applique, size 10.
1089: TWO PAIRS OF SALVATORE FERRAGAMO SHOESEst. CA$300-CA$500
VINTAGE HERMES WHITE LEATHER TRIM II SHOULDER BAG: W. 15in.
1090: VINTAGE HERMES WHITE LEATHER TRIM II SHOULDER BAGEst. CA$800-CA$1,200
VINTAGE HERMES CROCODILE WALLET: Brown crocodile wallet with strap and H closure, leather lined interior with fitted compartments. Together with a brown leather paper pad holder.W. of wallet 17.5 cm (7 in.) Condition report
1091: VINTAGE HERMES CROCODILE WALLETEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,500
LOUBOUTIN HARD CASED CLUTCH PURSE: Raised geometric design in copper with holographic finish, red and blush leather interior, metal chain strap.W 9 x H 6in.
1092: LOUBOUTIN HARD CASED CLUTCH PURSEEst. CA$300-CA$500
VINTAGE CHINCHILLA FUR JACKET: Not in great condition, with some tears to the seams.
1093: VINTAGE CHINCHILLA FUR JACKETEst. CA$400-CA$600
VINTAGE CHINCHILLA RUG STOLE: Label for Dynastic Furs, Kowloon, Hong Kong
1094: VINTAGE CHINCHILLA RUG STOLEEst. CA$300-CA$500
TWO PAIRS OF GUCCI LOGO SHOES: Black leather interlocking G buckle pumps, size 40, Style code 225345, together with monogrammed canvas ballet flats, size not marked, measuring 11 in.
1095: TWO PAIRS OF GUCCI LOGO SHOESEst. CA$300-CA$500
TWO PAIRS OF GUCCI HEELS: Black leather platform heels with silver-coloured hardware, size 40, together with a pair of taupe suede rounded toe heels with silver-coloured hardware, size 40.5.
1096: TWO PAIRS OF GUCCI HEELSEst. CA$300-CA$500